Bar 31 Team

8/3/2023 - Cedar Lake Speedway

8/3/2023 - Cedar Lake Speedway

New Richmond, WI

Classes

  • Dirt Super Late Models48 entries
    • World of Outlaws - Late Models
  • Dirt Late Models42 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Kye Blight

Kye Blight

Bunbury, WAU

Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
CASE Late Mode Feature 10 12 -2
Heat 5 2 2 -
Qualifying Group B 13.199 5 9
Hot Laps 13.271 8 30

Dirt Super Late Models

25 Laps

CASE Late Mode Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
2 4 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 2
3 3 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
4 6 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 2
5 5 1 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
6 2 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -4
7 9 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 2
8 8 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -
9 13 18B Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 4
10 11 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 1
11 15 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 4
12 10 31 Kye Blight Kye Blight Bunbury, WAU Bunbury, WAU -2
13 19 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 6
14 23 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 9
15 7 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -8
16 12 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -4
17 24 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 7
18 14 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -4
19 21 174 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 2
20 17 55C Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI -3
21 22 9 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 1
22 25 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 3
23 26 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 3
24 20 49T Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -4
25 27 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 2
26 28 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO 2
27 16 7 Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA -11
28 18 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA -10
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 1
2 6 9 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 4
Top 2 transfer
3 1 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -2
4 3 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -1
5 5 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -
6 4 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -2
7 7 90 Lance Matthees Lance Matthees Winona, MN Winona, MN -
8 8 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR -
9 9 99 Sawyer Specht Sawyer Specht Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -
10 10 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO -
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49T Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -
2 2 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -
Top 2 transfer
3 4 28S Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 1
4 6 14G Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 2
5 8 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 3
6 7 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 1
7 10 11G James Giossi James Giossi Hudson, WI Hudson, WI 3
8 5 47 Danny Vang Danny Vang Deerwood, MN Deerwood, MN -3
9 3 10 Paul Parker Paul Parker Kaukauna, WI Kaukauna, WI -6
DNS 9 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN -
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 174 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
2 4 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 2
Top 2 transfer
3 3 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
4 2 8M Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO Urbana, MO -2
5 5 58 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
6 8 7H Harry Hanson Harry Hanson Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN 2
7 6 15 Nick Anvelink Nick Anvelink Bonduel, WI Bonduel, WI -1
8 7 7X Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Fall Creek, WI Fall Creek, WI -1
9 10 126 Kaede Loudy Kaede Loudy Rogersville, TN Rogersville, TN 1
10 9 42 Terry Casey Terry Casey New London, WI New London, WI -1
8 Laps

Case No.1 Engine Oil Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 2
2 4 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 2
3 1 18B Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -2
Top 3 transfer
4 5 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 1
5 2 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -3
6 6 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -
7 7 90 Lance Matthees Lance Matthees Winona, MN Winona, MN -
8 8 99 Sawyer Specht Sawyer Specht Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 1
2 1 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY -1
3 4 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -1
5 6 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 1
6 7 9 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 1
7 5 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR -2
8 8 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
2 3 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 1
3 6 55C Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 3
Top 3 transfer
4 4 49T Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -
5 5 10 Paul Parker Paul Parker Kaukauna, WI Kaukauna, WI -
6 7 47 Danny Vang Danny Vang Deerwood, MN Deerwood, MN 1
7 2 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -5
8 8 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 1
2 1 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -1
3 3 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -
Top 3 transfer
4 6 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 2
5 8 28S Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 3
6 4 14G Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -2
7 5 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -2
8 7 11G James Giossi James Giossi Hudson, WI Hudson, WI -1
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
2 2 31 Kye Blight Kye Blight Bunbury, WAU Bunbury, WAU -
3 3 7 Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA -
Top 3 transfer
4 4 174 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
5 5 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
6 8 58 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 2
7 6 7X Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Fall Creek, WI Fall Creek, WI -1
8 7 42 Terry Casey Terry Casey New London, WI New London, WI -1
8 Laps

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
2 2 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
3 3 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA -
Top 3 transfer
4 5 8M Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO Urbana, MO 1
5 4 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -1
6 7 15 Nick Anvelink Nick Anvelink Bonduel, WI Bonduel, WI 1
7 8 7H Harry Hanson Harry Hanson Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN 1
8 6 126 Kaede Loudy Kaede Loudy Rogersville, TN Rogersville, TN -2
2 Laps

Qualifying Group A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 18B Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 12.950
2 8 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 13.012
3 6 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 13.077
4 5 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 13.096
5 22 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 13.173
6 13 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 13.216
7 23 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 13.321
8 14 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 13.346
9 20 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 13.348
10 24 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 13.363
11 21 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 13.384
12 11 49T Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 13.417
13 19 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 13.472
14 2 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR 13.516
15 16 10 Paul Parker Paul Parker Kaukauna, WI Kaukauna, WI 13.679
16 9 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 13.694
17 12 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 13.708
18 3 55C Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 13.737
19 18 90 Lance Matthees Lance Matthees Winona, MN Winona, MN 13.796
20 4 9 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 14.013
21 10 47 Danny Vang Danny Vang Deerwood, MN Deerwood, MN 14.136
22 17 99 Sawyer Specht Sawyer Specht Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 14.173
23 7 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO 14.173
24 15 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN 14.173
2 Laps

Qualifying Group B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 13.093
2 11 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 13.100
3 18 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 13.135
4 7 1 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 13.161
5 14 31 Kye Blight Kye Blight Bunbury, WAU Bunbury, WAU 13.199
6 4 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 13.220
7 19 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 13.226
8 22 7 Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA 13.274
9 9 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 13.310
10 8 14G Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 13.349
11 12 174 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 13.353
12 21 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 13.374
13 20 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 13.443
14 3 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 13.449
15 24 8M Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO Urbana, MO 13.488
16 23 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 13.504
17 2 7X Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Fall Creek, WI Fall Creek, WI 13.546
18 1 126 Kaede Loudy Kaede Loudy Rogersville, TN Rogersville, TN 13.553
19 17 11G James Giossi James Giossi Hudson, WI Hudson, WI 13.574
20 15 42 Terry Casey Terry Casey New London, WI New London, WI 13.603
21 13 15 Nick Anvelink Nick Anvelink Bonduel, WI Bonduel, WI 13.862
22 6 28S Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 13.959
23 16 58 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 14.143
24 5 7H Harry Hanson Harry Hanson Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN 14.143
12 Laps

F.A.N.S Fund Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 4
2 3 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 1
3 2 14G Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -1
4 4 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -
5 6 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 1
6 9 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 3
7 10 11G James Giossi James Giossi Hudson, WI Hudson, WI 3
8 1 126 Kaede Loudy Kaede Loudy Rogersville, TN Rogersville, TN -7
9 7 8M Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO Urbana, MO -2
DNS 8 7 Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA -

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 47 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 12.912
2 42 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 12.922
3 34 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 13.091
4 45 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 13.091
5 31 1 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 13.105
6 43 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 13.152
7 41 11G James Giossi James Giossi Hudson, WI Hudson, WI 13.249
8 38 31 Kye Blight Kye Blight Bunbury, WAU Bunbury, WAU 13.271
9 46 7 Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA 13.275
10 44 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 13.362
11 21 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 13.369
12 24 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 13.376
13 22 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 13.413
14 32 14G Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 13.414
15 48 8M Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO Urbana, MO 13.455
16 11 49T Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 13.476
17 28 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 13.491
18 25 126 Kaede Loudy Kaede Loudy Rogersville, TN Rogersville, TN 13.532
19 6 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 13.539
20 27 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 13.563
21 26 7X Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Fall Creek, WI Fall Creek, WI 13.582
22 23 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 13.613
23 8 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 13.638
24 14 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 13.714
25 37 15 Nick Anvelink Nick Anvelink Bonduel, WI Bonduel, WI 13.762
26 36 174 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 13.765
27 39 42 Terry Casey Terry Casey New London, WI New London, WI 13.789
28 12 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 13.847
29 13 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 13.927
30 5 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 13.936
31 18 90 Lance Matthees Lance Matthees Winona, MN Winona, MN 13.967
32 33 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 14.025
33 20 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 14.028
34 9 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 14.085
35 3 55C Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 14.091
36 29 7H Harry Hanson Harry Hanson Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN 14.143
37 40 58 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 14.277
38 35 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 14.422
39 4 9 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 14.604
40 19 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 14.896
41 16 10 Paul Parker Paul Parker Kaukauna, WI Kaukauna, WI 15.013
42 10 47 Danny Vang Danny Vang Deerwood, MN Deerwood, MN 15.651
43 2 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR 15.768
44 17 99 Sawyer Specht Sawyer Specht Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 16.016
45 7 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO 16.123
46 15 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN 19.569
47 30 28S Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 19.569
48 1 18B Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 19.569

Latest Photos

Bar31
Rocket Chassis
Durham Racing Engines
Sunoco Race Fuel
MyRacePass
Afterburner Performance