Bar 31 Team

6/14/2023 - Peoria Speedway

6/14/2023 - Peoria Speedway

Peoria, IL

Classes

  • DIRTcar Late Models40 entries
    • DIRTcar Summer Nationals

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Kye Blight

Kye Blight

Bunbury, WAU

DIRTcar Late Models Start Finish +/-
Feature 18 9 9
Last Chance Showdown 2 2 -
Heat 2 8 5 3
Qualifying A 13.286 16 -14
Hot Laps 1 12.166 5 -3

DIRTcar Late Models

40 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -
2 8 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 6
3 4 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 1
4 5 174 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 1
5 10 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL 5
6 20 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL 14
7 6 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -1
8 7 10J Jordan Bauer Jordan Bauer St. Jacob, IL St. Jacob, IL -1
9 18 31AUS Kye Blight Kye Blight Bunbury, WAU Bunbury, WAU 9
10 12 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 2
11 13 9R Curtis Roberts Curtis Roberts Coleman, MI Coleman, MI 2
12 14 84 Myles Moos Myles Moos Lincoln, IL Lincoln, IL 2
13 11 101 Forrest Trent Forrest Trent Morristown, TN Morristown, TN -2
14 22 4D Doug Tye Doug Tye Troy, IL Troy, IL 8
15 15 30 Mark Voigt Mark Voigt Marine, IL Marine, IL -
16 2 130 Chase Osterhoff Chase Osterhoff Kankakee, IL Kankakee, IL -14
17 21 T22 Tegan Evans Tegan Evans Clinton, IA Clinton, IA 4
18 3 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -15
19 9 21B Rich Bell Rich Bell Sheffield, IL Sheffield, IL -10
20 16 27M Rodney Melvin Rodney Melvin Benton, IL Benton, IL -4
21 17 38J Jake Little Jake Little Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -4
22 19 23NZ Mick Quin Mick Quin Hawkes Bay, NZ Hawkes Bay, NZ -3
12 Laps

Last Chance Showdown

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 38J Jake Little Jake Little Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 3
2 2 31AUS Kye Blight Kye Blight Bunbury, WAU Bunbury, WAU -
Top 2 transfer
3 3 26H Daryn Klein Daryn Klein Fairview Heights, IL Fairview Heights, IL -
4 8 T6 Tommy Sheppard Jr Tommy Sheppard Jr New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 4
5 5 58 Tyler Clem Tyler Clem St. Petersburg, FL St. Petersburg, FL -
6 12 2 Charlie Cole Charlie Cole Wynne, AR Wynne, AR 6
7 6 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR -1
8 9 9 Lyle Zanker Lyle Zanker Rockford, IL Rockford, IL 1
9 15 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL 6
10 1 33H Roben Huffman Roben Huffman Midland City, IL Midland City, IL -9
11 10 74 Russ Adams Russ Adams Princeville, IL Princeville, IL -1
12 13 10 Paul Parker Paul Parker Kaukauna, WI Kaukauna, WI 1
13 11 4D Doug Tye Doug Tye Troy, IL Troy, IL -2
14 7 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL -7
15 14 T22 Tegan Evans Tegan Evans Clinton, IA Clinton, IA -1
10 Laps

Consolation Race

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10 Paul Parker Paul Parker Kaukauna, WI Kaukauna, WI -
2 2 T22 Tegan Evans Tegan Evans Clinton, IA Clinton, IA -
3 3 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL -
Top 3 transfer
4 4 T2 Todd Bennett Todd Bennett Peoria, IL Peoria, IL -
5 7 19X Cody Bauer Cody Bauer Farwell, MI Farwell, MI 2
6 9 23NZ Mick Quin Mick Quin Hawkes Bay, NZ Hawkes Bay, NZ 3
7 5 22 Dan Jacober Dan Jacober Highland, IL Highland, IL -2
8 8 11M Ryan Miller Ryan Miller Lincoln, IL Lincoln, IL -
9 12 01 Matthew Mackey Matthew Mackey Delavan, IL Delavan, IL 3
10 11 P3 Jeff Robertson Jeff Robertson Definance, OH Definance, OH 1
11 6 T8 Tim Gauntt Tim Gauntt Brighton, IL Brighton, IL -5
DNS 10 93 Allen Ellis Allen Ellis Peoria, IL Peoria, IL -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 1
2 4 174 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 2
3 1 21B Rich Bell Rich Bell Sheffield, IL Sheffield, IL -2
4 3 9R Curtis Roberts Curtis Roberts Coleman, MI Coleman, MI -1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 33H Roben Huffman Roben Huffman Midland City, IL Midland City, IL 2
6 5 58 Tyler Clem Tyler Clem St. Petersburg, FL St. Petersburg, FL -1
7 6 9 Lyle Zanker Lyle Zanker Rockford, IL Rockford, IL -1
8 10 10 Paul Parker Paul Parker Kaukauna, WI Kaukauna, WI 2
9 9 22 Dan Jacober Dan Jacober Highland, IL Highland, IL -
10 8 23NZ Mick Quin Mick Quin Hawkes Bay, NZ Hawkes Bay, NZ -2
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 130 Chase Osterhoff Chase Osterhoff Kankakee, IL Kankakee, IL 1
2 1 10J Jordan Bauer Jordan Bauer St. Jacob, IL St. Jacob, IL -1
3 4 101 Forrest Trent Forrest Trent Morristown, TN Morristown, TN 1
4 3 30 Mark Voigt Mark Voigt Marine, IL Marine, IL -1
Top 4 transfer
5 8 31AUS Kye Blight Kye Blight Bunbury, WAU Bunbury, WAU 3
6 5 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR -1
7 7 74 Russ Adams Russ Adams Princeville, IL Princeville, IL -
8 6 T22 Tegan Evans Tegan Evans Clinton, IA Clinton, IA -2
9 9 T8 Tim Gauntt Tim Gauntt Brighton, IL Brighton, IL -
DNS 10 93 Allen Ellis Allen Ellis Peoria, IL Peoria, IL -
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
2 4 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 2
3 3 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL -
4 2 84 Myles Moos Myles Moos Lincoln, IL Lincoln, IL -2
Top 4 transfer
5 5 26H Daryn Klein Daryn Klein Fairview Heights, IL Fairview Heights, IL -
6 6 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL -
7 7 4D Doug Tye Doug Tye Troy, IL Troy, IL -
8 9 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL 1
9 8 19X Cody Bauer Cody Bauer Farwell, MI Farwell, MI -1
10 10 P3 Jeff Robertson Jeff Robertson Definance, OH Definance, OH -
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -
2 5 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 3
3 4 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 1
4 3 27M Rodney Melvin Rodney Melvin Benton, IL Benton, IL -1
Top 4 transfer
5 2 38J Jake Little Jake Little Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -3
6 6 T6 Tommy Sheppard Jr Tommy Sheppard Jr New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
7 8 2 Charlie Cole Charlie Cole Wynne, AR Wynne, AR 1
8 7 T2 Todd Bennett Todd Bennett Peoria, IL Peoria, IL -1
9 9 11M Ryan Miller Ryan Miller Lincoln, IL Lincoln, IL -
10 10 01 Matthew Mackey Matthew Mackey Delavan, IL Delavan, IL -
2 Laps

Qualifying A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 21B Rich Bell Rich Bell Sheffield, IL Sheffield, IL 12.255
2 3 10J Jordan Bauer Jordan Bauer St. Jacob, IL St. Jacob, IL 12.269
3 18 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 12.273
4 13 130 Chase Osterhoff Chase Osterhoff Kankakee, IL Kankakee, IL 12.300
5 9 9R Curtis Roberts Curtis Roberts Coleman, MI Coleman, MI 12.347
6 5 30 Mark Voigt Mark Voigt Marine, IL Marine, IL 12.367
7 4 174 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 12.422
8 17 101 Forrest Trent Forrest Trent Morristown, TN Morristown, TN 12.516
9 20 58 Tyler Clem Tyler Clem St. Petersburg, FL St. Petersburg, FL 12.629
10 12 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR 12.700
11 10 9 Lyle Zanker Lyle Zanker Rockford, IL Rockford, IL 12.765
12 15 T22 Tegan Evans Tegan Evans Clinton, IA Clinton, IA 12.799
13 1 33H Roben Huffman Roben Huffman Midland City, IL Midland City, IL 12.907
14 19 74 Russ Adams Russ Adams Princeville, IL Princeville, IL 12.993
15 16 23NZ Mick Quin Mick Quin Hawkes Bay, NZ Hawkes Bay, NZ 13.218
16 2 31AUS Kye Blight Kye Blight Bunbury, WAU Bunbury, WAU 13.286
17 8 22 Dan Jacober Dan Jacober Highland, IL Highland, IL 13.351
18 14 T8 Tim Gauntt Tim Gauntt Brighton, IL Brighton, IL 13.687
19 7 10 Paul Parker Paul Parker Kaukauna, WI Kaukauna, WI 13.687
DNS 11 93 Allen Ellis Allen Ellis Peoria, IL Peoria, IL 13.687
2 Laps

Qualifying B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 11.940
2 1 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 12.040
3 17 84 Myles Moos Myles Moos Lincoln, IL Lincoln, IL 12.164
4 3 38J Jake Little Jake Little Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 12.195
5 16 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL 12.225
6 11 27M Rodney Melvin Rodney Melvin Benton, IL Benton, IL 12.289
7 10 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 12.308
8 19 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 12.315
9 18 26H Daryn Klein Daryn Klein Fairview Heights, IL Fairview Heights, IL 12.320
10 9 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 12.352
11 2 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL 12.391
12 14 T6 Tommy Sheppard Jr Tommy Sheppard Jr New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 12.496
13 4 4D Doug Tye Doug Tye Troy, IL Troy, IL 12.609
14 12 T2 Todd Bennett Todd Bennett Peoria, IL Peoria, IL 12.663
15 13 19X Cody Bauer Cody Bauer Farwell, MI Farwell, MI 12.696
16 15 2 Charlie Cole Charlie Cole Wynne, AR Wynne, AR 12.699
17 7 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL 12.707
18 8 11M Ryan Miller Ryan Miller Lincoln, IL Lincoln, IL 13.416
19 20 P3 Jeff Robertson Jeff Robertson Definance, OH Definance, OH 13.546
20 5 01 Matthew Mackey Matthew Mackey Delavan, IL Delavan, IL 13.689
2 Laps

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 13 130 Chase Osterhoff Chase Osterhoff Kankakee, IL Kankakee, IL 11.817
2 6 21B Rich Bell Rich Bell Sheffield, IL Sheffield, IL 11.925
3 3 10J Jordan Bauer Jordan Bauer St. Jacob, IL St. Jacob, IL 12.019
4 10 9 Lyle Zanker Lyle Zanker Rockford, IL Rockford, IL 12.065
5 2 31AUS Kye Blight Kye Blight Bunbury, WAU Bunbury, WAU 12.166
6 9 9R Curtis Roberts Curtis Roberts Coleman, MI Coleman, MI 12.374
7 5 30 Mark Voigt Mark Voigt Marine, IL Marine, IL 12.405
8 20 58 Tyler Clem Tyler Clem St. Petersburg, FL St. Petersburg, FL 12.514
9 4 174 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 12.743
10 1 33H Roben Huffman Roben Huffman Midland City, IL Midland City, IL 12.770
11 17 101 Forrest Trent Forrest Trent Morristown, TN Morristown, TN 12.783
12 16 23NZ Mick Quin Mick Quin Hawkes Bay, NZ Hawkes Bay, NZ 12.896
13 12 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR 12.929
14 19 74 Russ Adams Russ Adams Princeville, IL Princeville, IL 12.988
15 7 10 Paul Parker Paul Parker Kaukauna, WI Kaukauna, WI 13.252
16 14 T8 Tim Gauntt Tim Gauntt Brighton, IL Brighton, IL 13.873
17 15 T22 Tegan Evans Tegan Evans Clinton, IA Clinton, IA 13.880
18 18 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 14.475
DNS 11 93 Allen Ellis Allen Ellis Peoria, IL Peoria, IL 14.475
DNS 8 22 Dan Jacober Dan Jacober Highland, IL Highland, IL 14.475
2 Laps

Hot Laps 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 11.638
2 6 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 11.677
3 19 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 11.692
4 10 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 11.766
5 17 84 Myles Moos Myles Moos Lincoln, IL Lincoln, IL 11.847
6 16 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL 11.883
7 18 26H Daryn Klein Daryn Klein Fairview Heights, IL Fairview Heights, IL 11.887
8 11 27M Rodney Melvin Rodney Melvin Benton, IL Benton, IL 11.902
9 2 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL 11.911
10 15 2 Charlie Cole Charlie Cole Wynne, AR Wynne, AR 11.939
11 1 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 11.946
12 7 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL 11.957
13 12 T2 Todd Bennett Todd Bennett Peoria, IL Peoria, IL 12.006
14 3 38J Jake Little Jake Little Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 12.013
15 4 4D Doug Tye Doug Tye Troy, IL Troy, IL 12.605
16 20 P3 Jeff Robertson Jeff Robertson Definance, OH Definance, OH 13.066
17 13 19X Cody Bauer Cody Bauer Farwell, MI Farwell, MI 13.066
18 5 01 Matthew Mackey Matthew Mackey Delavan, IL Delavan, IL 13.066
19 8 11M Ryan Miller Ryan Miller Lincoln, IL Lincoln, IL 13.066
20 14 T6 Tommy Sheppard Jr Tommy Sheppard Jr New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 13.066

Latest Photos

Bar31
Rocket Chassis
Durham Racing Engines
Sunoco Race Fuel
MyRacePass
Afterburner Performance