Bar 31 Team

6/15/2023 - Kankakee County Speedway

6/15/2023 - Kankakee County Speedway

Kankakee, IL

Classes

  • DIRTcar Late Models37 entries
    • DIRTcar Summer Nationals

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Kye Blight

Kye Blight

Bunbury, WAU

DIRTcar Late Models Start Finish +/-
Feature 6 13 -7
Heat 3 1 2 -1
Qualifying B 14.270 1 10
Hot Laps 2 14.298 1 10

DIRTcar Late Models

40 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 1
2 1 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -1
3 5 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 2
4 10 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 6
5 3 B12 Kevin Weaver Kevin Weaver Gibson City, IL Gibson City, IL -2
6 7 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL 1
7 14 T6 Tommy Sheppard Jr Tommy Sheppard Jr New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 7
8 11 58 Tyler Clem Tyler Clem St. Petersburg, FL St. Petersburg, FL 3
9 8 174 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -1
10 21 21B Rich Bell Rich Bell Sheffield, IL Sheffield, IL 11
11 13 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 2
12 18 89 Mike Spatola Mike Spatola Manhattan, IL Manhattan, IL 6
13 6 31AUS Kye Blight Kye Blight Bunbury, WAU Bunbury, WAU -7
14 9 10S Taylor Scheffler Taylor Scheffler Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI -5
15 15 130 Chase Osterhoff Chase Osterhoff Kankakee, IL Kankakee, IL -
16 17 10J Jordan Bauer Jordan Bauer St. Jacob, IL St. Jacob, IL 1
17 22 4D Doug Tye Doug Tye Troy, IL Troy, IL 5
18 12 26H Daryn Klein Daryn Klein Fairview Heights, IL Fairview Heights, IL -6
19 16 101 Forrest Trent Forrest Trent Morristown, TN Morristown, TN -3
20 4 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -16
21 20 19X Cody Bauer Cody Bauer Farwell, MI Farwell, MI -1
22 19 9R Curtis Roberts Curtis Roberts Coleman, MI Coleman, MI -3
12 Laps

Last Chance Showdown

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10J Jordan Bauer Jordan Bauer St. Jacob, IL St. Jacob, IL -
2 2 89 Mike Spatola Mike Spatola Manhattan, IL Manhattan, IL -
Top 2 transfer
3 5 21B Rich Bell Rich Bell Sheffield, IL Sheffield, IL 2
4 7 10 Paul Parker Paul Parker Kaukauna, WI Kaukauna, WI 3
5 6 2 Charlie Cole Charlie Cole Wynne, AR Wynne, AR 1
6 9 9 Lyle Zanker Lyle Zanker Rockford, IL Rockford, IL 3
7 12 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL 5
8 8 USA1 Chris Hawkins Chris Hawkins Neosho, MO Neosho, MO -
9 3 9R Curtis Roberts Curtis Roberts Coleman, MI Coleman, MI -6
10 10 USA128 Kylan Garner Kylan Garner Neosho, MO Neosho, MO -
11 13 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR 2
12 14 4D Doug Tye Doug Tye Troy, IL Troy, IL 2
13 15 23NZ Mick Quin Mick Quin Hawkes Bay, NZ Hawkes Bay, NZ 2
DNS 11 29 Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
DNS 4 27M Rodney Melvin Rodney Melvin Benton, IL Benton, IL -
10 Laps

Consolation Race

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR -
2 3 4D Doug Tye Doug Tye Troy, IL Troy, IL 1
3 4 23NZ Mick Quin Mick Quin Hawkes Bay, NZ Hawkes Bay, NZ 1
Top 3 transfer
4 2 P3 Jeff Robertson Jeff Robertson Definance, OH Definance, OH -2
5 8 T8 Tim Gauntt Tim Gauntt Brighton, IL Brighton, IL 3
6 7 74 Dan DeYoung Dan DeYoung Hobart, IN Hobart, IN 1
DNS 5 19X Cody Bauer Cody Bauer Farwell, MI Farwell, MI -
DNS 6 30 Mark Voigt Mark Voigt Marine, IL Marine, IL -
DNS 9 67 Scott Robertson Scott Robertson Defiance, OH Defiance, OH -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 2
2 1 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -1
3 2 10S Taylor Scheffler Taylor Scheffler Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI -1
4 4 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -
Top 4 transfer
5 6 10J Jordan Bauer Jordan Bauer St. Jacob, IL St. Jacob, IL 1
6 7 21B Rich Bell Rich Bell Sheffield, IL Sheffield, IL 1
7 9 9 Lyle Zanker Lyle Zanker Rockford, IL Rockford, IL 2
8 5 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR -3
9 8 19X Cody Bauer Cody Bauer Farwell, MI Farwell, MI -1
DNS 10 67 Scott Robertson Scott Robertson Defiance, OH Defiance, OH -
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 1
2 5 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL 3
3 7 58 Tyler Clem Tyler Clem St. Petersburg, FL St. Petersburg, FL 4
4 4 130 Chase Osterhoff Chase Osterhoff Kankakee, IL Kankakee, IL -
Top 4 transfer
5 1 9R Curtis Roberts Curtis Roberts Coleman, MI Coleman, MI -4
6 8 10 Paul Parker Paul Parker Kaukauna, WI Kaukauna, WI 2
7 3 29 Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -4
8 9 P3 Jeff Robertson Jeff Robertson Definance, OH Definance, OH 1
9 6 30 Mark Voigt Mark Voigt Marine, IL Marine, IL -3
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 B12 Kevin Weaver Kevin Weaver Gibson City, IL Gibson City, IL 1
2 1 31AUS Kye Blight Kye Blight Bunbury, WAU Bunbury, WAU -1
3 3 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -
4 4 T6 Tommy Sheppard Jr Tommy Sheppard Jr New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
Top 4 transfer
5 7 89 Mike Spatola Mike Spatola Manhattan, IL Manhattan, IL 2
6 5 2 Charlie Cole Charlie Cole Wynne, AR Wynne, AR -1
7 6 USA128 Kylan Garner Kylan Garner Neosho, MO Neosho, MO -1
8 8 4D Doug Tye Doug Tye Troy, IL Troy, IL -
9 9 74 Dan DeYoung Dan DeYoung Hobart, IN Hobart, IN -
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 1
2 3 174 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 1
3 1 26H Daryn Klein Daryn Klein Fairview Heights, IL Fairview Heights, IL -2
4 4 101 Forrest Trent Forrest Trent Morristown, TN Morristown, TN -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 27M Rodney Melvin Rodney Melvin Benton, IL Benton, IL -
6 7 USA1 Chris Hawkins Chris Hawkins Neosho, MO Neosho, MO 1
7 6 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL -1
8 9 23NZ Mick Quin Mick Quin Hawkes Bay, NZ Hawkes Bay, NZ 1
9 8 T8 Tim Gauntt Tim Gauntt Brighton, IL Brighton, IL -1
2 Laps

Qualifying A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 16 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 14.026
2 1 9R Curtis Roberts Curtis Roberts Coleman, MI Coleman, MI 14.156
3 11 10S Taylor Scheffler Taylor Scheffler Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI 14.178
4 14 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 14.222
5 15 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 14.225
6 9 29 Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 14.250
7 2 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 14.285
8 8 130 Chase Osterhoff Chase Osterhoff Kankakee, IL Kankakee, IL 14.294
9 6 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR 14.313
10 12 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL 14.345
11 13 10J Jordan Bauer Jordan Bauer St. Jacob, IL St. Jacob, IL 14.407
12 4 30 Mark Voigt Mark Voigt Marine, IL Marine, IL 14.546
13 17 21B Rich Bell Rich Bell Sheffield, IL Sheffield, IL 14.602
14 18 58 Tyler Clem Tyler Clem St. Petersburg, FL St. Petersburg, FL 14.634
15 5 19X Cody Bauer Cody Bauer Farwell, MI Farwell, MI 14.673
16 3 10 Paul Parker Paul Parker Kaukauna, WI Kaukauna, WI 14.779
17 10 9 Lyle Zanker Lyle Zanker Rockford, IL Rockford, IL 15.085
18 7 P3 Jeff Robertson Jeff Robertson Definance, OH Definance, OH 15.959
DNS 19 67 Scott Robertson Scott Robertson Defiance, OH Defiance, OH 15.959
2 Laps

Qualifying B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 31AUS Kye Blight Kye Blight Bunbury, WAU Bunbury, WAU 14.270
2 1 26H Daryn Klein Daryn Klein Fairview Heights, IL Fairview Heights, IL 14.591
3 17 B12 Kevin Weaver Kevin Weaver Gibson City, IL Gibson City, IL 14.644
4 14 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 14.703
5 9 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 14.770
6 4 174 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 14.839
7 6 T6 Tommy Sheppard Jr Tommy Sheppard Jr New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 14.875
8 18 101 Forrest Trent Forrest Trent Morristown, TN Morristown, TN 14.892
9 15 2 Charlie Cole Charlie Cole Wynne, AR Wynne, AR 15.112
10 7 27M Rodney Melvin Rodney Melvin Benton, IL Benton, IL 15.174
11 16 USA128 Kylan Garner Kylan Garner Neosho, MO Neosho, MO 15.183
12 12 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL 15.196
13 8 89 Mike Spatola Mike Spatola Manhattan, IL Manhattan, IL 15.396
14 10 USA1 Chris Hawkins Chris Hawkins Neosho, MO Neosho, MO 15.493
15 3 4D Doug Tye Doug Tye Troy, IL Troy, IL 15.624
16 5 T8 Tim Gauntt Tim Gauntt Brighton, IL Brighton, IL 16.239
DNS 2 74 Dan DeYoung Dan DeYoung Hobart, IN Hobart, IN 16.239
DNS 13 23NZ Mick Quin Mick Quin Hawkes Bay, NZ Hawkes Bay, NZ 16.239
2 Laps

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 9R Curtis Roberts Curtis Roberts Coleman, MI Coleman, MI 14.319
2 15 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 14.468
3 14 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 14.481
4 18 58 Tyler Clem Tyler Clem St. Petersburg, FL St. Petersburg, FL 14.732
5 2 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 14.736
6 12 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL 14.814
7 16 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 14.836
8 9 29 Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 14.900
9 17 21B Rich Bell Rich Bell Sheffield, IL Sheffield, IL 14.923
10 5 19X Cody Bauer Cody Bauer Farwell, MI Farwell, MI 14.947
11 8 130 Chase Osterhoff Chase Osterhoff Kankakee, IL Kankakee, IL 15.124
12 11 10S Taylor Scheffler Taylor Scheffler Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI 15.132
13 13 10J Jordan Bauer Jordan Bauer St. Jacob, IL St. Jacob, IL 15.243
14 3 10 Paul Parker Paul Parker Kaukauna, WI Kaukauna, WI 15.298
15 4 30 Mark Voigt Mark Voigt Marine, IL Marine, IL 15.312
16 10 9 Lyle Zanker Lyle Zanker Rockford, IL Rockford, IL 15.353
17 19 67 Scott Robertson Scott Robertson Defiance, OH Defiance, OH 16.382
18 7 P3 Jeff Robertson Jeff Robertson Definance, OH Definance, OH 16.459
19 6 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR 16.934
2 Laps

Hot Laps 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 31AUS Kye Blight Kye Blight Bunbury, WAU Bunbury, WAU 14.298
2 8 89 Mike Spatola Mike Spatola Manhattan, IL Manhattan, IL 14.357
3 16 USA128 Kylan Garner Kylan Garner Neosho, MO Neosho, MO 14.459
4 7 27M Rodney Melvin Rodney Melvin Benton, IL Benton, IL 14.599
5 14 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 14.680
6 4 174 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 14.684
7 17 B12 Kevin Weaver Kevin Weaver Gibson City, IL Gibson City, IL 14.723
8 9 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 14.923
9 10 USA1 Chris Hawkins Chris Hawkins Neosho, MO Neosho, MO 15.053
10 12 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL 15.072
11 15 2 Charlie Cole Charlie Cole Wynne, AR Wynne, AR 15.123
12 1 26H Daryn Klein Daryn Klein Fairview Heights, IL Fairview Heights, IL 15.189
13 18 101 Forrest Trent Forrest Trent Morristown, TN Morristown, TN 15.409
14 6 T6 Tommy Sheppard Jr Tommy Sheppard Jr New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 15.572
15 3 4D Doug Tye Doug Tye Troy, IL Troy, IL 15.884
16 5 T8 Tim Gauntt Tim Gauntt Brighton, IL Brighton, IL 15.893
17 2 74 Dan DeYoung Dan DeYoung Hobart, IN Hobart, IN 17.686
18 13 23NZ Mick Quin Mick Quin Hawkes Bay, NZ Hawkes Bay, NZ 18.257

Latest Photos

Bar31
Rocket Chassis
Durham Racing Engines
Sunoco Race Fuel
MyRacePass
Afterburner Performance