Bar 31 Team

6/24/2023 - Federated Auto Parts I-55 Raceway

6/24/2023 - Federated Auto Parts I-55 Raceway

Pevely, MO

Classes

  • Dirt Late Models
  • DIRTcar Late Models36 entries
    • DIRTcar Summer Nationals

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Kye Blight

Kye Blight

Bunbury, WAU

DIRTcar Late Models Start Finish +/-
Feature 16 10 6
Heat 4 5 4 1
Qualifying B 13.362 10 3
Hot Laps 13.381 3 28

DIRTcar Late Models

40 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 4
2 2 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -
3 3 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA -
4 7 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 3
5 8 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 3
6 10 21J Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 4
7 6 33 Mike Harrison Mike Harrison Highland, IL Highland, IL -1
8 1 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO -7
9 18 2 Tyler Stevens Tyler Stevens Paragould, AR Paragould, AR 9
10 16 31AUS Kye Blight Kye Blight Bunbury, WAU Bunbury, WAU 6
11 20 16 Rusty Griffaw Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO Festus, MO 9
12 17 58 Tyler Clem Tyler Clem St. Petersburg, FL St. Petersburg, FL 5
13 19 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL 6
14 22 30 Mark Voigt Mark Voigt Marine, IL Marine, IL 8
15 14 19X Cody Bauer Cody Bauer Farwell, MI Farwell, MI -1
16 13 15 Clayton Stuckey Clayton Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA -3
17 12 10 Daryn Klein Daryn Klein Fairview Heights, IL Fairview Heights, IL -5
18 4 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -14
19 9 94 Austin Rettig Austin Rettig Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -10
20 15 54 Dane Dacus Dane Dacus Lakeland, TN Lakeland, TN -5
21 11 4 Jason Suhre Jason Suhre Highland, IL Highland, IL -10
22 21 6K Michael Kloos Michael Kloos Trenton, IL Trenton, IL -1
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 58 Tyler Clem Tyler Clem St. Petersburg, FL St. Petersburg, FL -
2 4 2 Tyler Stevens Tyler Stevens Paragould, AR Paragould, AR 2
Top 2 transfer
3 8 26H Kyle Hammer Kyle Hammer Clinton, IL Clinton, IL 5
4 3 30 Mark Voigt Mark Voigt Marine, IL Marine, IL -1
5 12 14 Paul Kuper Paul Kuper Aviston, IL Aviston, IL 7
6 2 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL -4
7 13 16 Rusty Griffaw Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO Festus, MO 6
8 9 5 Austin Vincent Austin Vincent Moody, MO Moody, MO 1
9 15 82 Billy Laycock Billy Laycock Marine, IL Marine, IL 6
10 14 4D Doug Tye Doug Tye Troy, IL Troy, IL 4
11 11 23NZ Mick Quin Mick Quin Hawkes Bay, NZ Hawkes Bay, NZ -
12 5 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR -7
13 10 6K Michael Kloos Michael Kloos Trenton, IL Trenton, IL -3
14 7 7P David Payne David Payne Cabot, AR Cabot, AR -7
DNS 6 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
8 Laps

Consolation Race

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 16 Rusty Griffaw Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO Festus, MO -
2 8 4D Doug Tye Doug Tye Troy, IL Troy, IL 6
3 4 82 Billy Laycock Billy Laycock Marine, IL Marine, IL 1
Top 3 transfer
4 7 35 Claude Walker Claude Walker Moro, IL Moro, IL 3
5 5 1H Josh Heuiser Josh Heuiser St. Jacob, IL St. Jacob, IL -
DNS 2 10J Jordan Bauer Jordan Bauer St. Jacob, IL St. Jacob, IL -
DNS 3 1X Aaron Marrant Aaron Marrant Richmond, MO Richmond, MO -
DNS 6 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO 2
2 2 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
3 1 94 Austin Rettig Austin Rettig Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -2
4 7 15 Clayton Stuckey Clayton Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 3
Top 4 transfer
5 4 58 Tyler Clem Tyler Clem St. Petersburg, FL St. Petersburg, FL -1
6 5 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR -1
7 6 5 Austin Vincent Austin Vincent Moody, MO Moody, MO -1
8 9 16 Rusty Griffaw Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO Festus, MO 1
9 8 1H Josh Heuiser Josh Heuiser St. Jacob, IL St. Jacob, IL -1
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA -
2 4 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 2
3 5 4 Jason Suhre Jason Suhre Highland, IL Highland, IL 2
4 2 54 Dane Dacus Dane Dacus Lakeland, TN Lakeland, TN -2
Top 4 transfer
5 7 30 Mark Voigt Mark Voigt Marine, IL Marine, IL 2
6 9 7P David Payne David Payne Cabot, AR Cabot, AR 3
7 8 23NZ Mick Quin Mick Quin Hawkes Bay, NZ Hawkes Bay, NZ 1
8 3 10J Jordan Bauer Jordan Bauer St. Jacob, IL St. Jacob, IL -5
9 6 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX -3
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -
2 2 33 Mike Harrison Mike Harrison Highland, IL Highland, IL -
3 3 21J Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
4 6 19X Cody Bauer Cody Bauer Farwell, MI Farwell, MI 2
Top 4 transfer
5 5 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL -
6 4 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -2
7 8 6K Michael Kloos Michael Kloos Trenton, IL Trenton, IL 1
8 7 1X Aaron Marrant Aaron Marrant Richmond, MO Richmond, MO -1
9 9 35 Claude Walker Claude Walker Moro, IL Moro, IL -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -
2 6 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 4
3 3 10 Daryn Klein Daryn Klein Fairview Heights, IL Fairview Heights, IL -
4 5 31AUS Kye Blight Kye Blight Bunbury, WAU Bunbury, WAU 1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 2 Tyler Stevens Tyler Stevens Paragould, AR Paragould, AR -1
6 2 26H Kyle Hammer Kyle Hammer Clinton, IL Clinton, IL -4
7 7 14 Paul Kuper Paul Kuper Aviston, IL Aviston, IL -
8 8 82 Billy Laycock Billy Laycock Marine, IL Marine, IL -
9 9 4D Doug Tye Doug Tye Troy, IL Troy, IL -
2 Laps

Qualifying A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 94 Austin Rettig Austin Rettig Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 12.851
2 12 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA 12.957
3 16 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 12.984
4 8 54 Dane Dacus Dane Dacus Lakeland, TN Lakeland, TN 12.994
5 15 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO 13.088
6 5 10J Jordan Bauer Jordan Bauer St. Jacob, IL St. Jacob, IL 13.093
7 11 58 Tyler Clem Tyler Clem St. Petersburg, FL St. Petersburg, FL 13.147
8 9 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 13.243
9 6 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR 13.259
10 18 4 Jason Suhre Jason Suhre Highland, IL Highland, IL 13.260
11 2 5 Austin Vincent Austin Vincent Moody, MO Moody, MO 13.264
12 7 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX 13.284
13 14 15 Clayton Stuckey Clayton Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 13.368
14 17 30 Mark Voigt Mark Voigt Marine, IL Marine, IL 13.410
15 4 1H Josh Heuiser Josh Heuiser St. Jacob, IL St. Jacob, IL 13.453
16 3 23NZ Mick Quin Mick Quin Hawkes Bay, NZ Hawkes Bay, NZ 13.526
17 13 16 Rusty Griffaw Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO Festus, MO 13.561
DNS 10 7P David Payne David Payne Cabot, AR Cabot, AR 13.561
2 Laps

Qualifying B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 12.847
2 4 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 12.851
3 7 33 Mike Harrison Mike Harrison Highland, IL Highland, IL 13.002
4 8 26H Kyle Hammer Kyle Hammer Clinton, IL Clinton, IL 13.126
5 11 21J Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 13.146
6 17 10 Daryn Klein Daryn Klein Fairview Heights, IL Fairview Heights, IL 13.184
7 5 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 13.203
8 3 2 Tyler Stevens Tyler Stevens Paragould, AR Paragould, AR 13.228
9 14 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL 13.325
10 13 31AUS Kye Blight Kye Blight Bunbury, WAU Bunbury, WAU 13.362
11 6 19X Cody Bauer Cody Bauer Farwell, MI Farwell, MI 13.385
12 9 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 13.386
13 15 1X Aaron Marrant Aaron Marrant Richmond, MO Richmond, MO 13.452
14 12 14 Paul Kuper Paul Kuper Aviston, IL Aviston, IL 13.572
15 1 6K Michael Kloos Michael Kloos Trenton, IL Trenton, IL 13.736
16 18 82 Billy Laycock Billy Laycock Marine, IL Marine, IL 14.083
17 10 35 Claude Walker Claude Walker Moro, IL Moro, IL 14.092
18 16 4D Doug Tye Doug Tye Troy, IL Troy, IL 14.394
2 Laps

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 21 2 Tyler Stevens Tyler Stevens Paragould, AR Paragould, AR 13.279
2 33 1X Aaron Marrant Aaron Marrant Richmond, MO Richmond, MO 13.342
3 31 31AUS Kye Blight Kye Blight Bunbury, WAU Bunbury, WAU 13.381
4 20 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 13.475
5 24 19X Cody Bauer Cody Bauer Farwell, MI Farwell, MI 13.483
6 26 26H Kyle Hammer Kyle Hammer Clinton, IL Clinton, IL 13.510
7 27 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 13.798
8 34 4D Doug Tye Doug Tye Troy, IL Troy, IL 13.899
9 23 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 13.978
10 29 21J Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 14.030
11 30 14 Paul Kuper Paul Kuper Aviston, IL Aviston, IL 14.078
12 19 6K Michael Kloos Michael Kloos Trenton, IL Trenton, IL 14.097
13 25 33 Mike Harrison Mike Harrison Highland, IL Highland, IL 14.223
14 36 82 Billy Laycock Billy Laycock Marine, IL Marine, IL 14.289
15 32 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL 14.449
16 22 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 14.491
17 12 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA 14.583
18 15 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO 14.746
19 9 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 14.749
20 17 30 Mark Voigt Mark Voigt Marine, IL Marine, IL 14.799
21 14 15 Clayton Stuckey Clayton Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 14.801
22 7 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX 14.998
23 8 54 Dane Dacus Dane Dacus Lakeland, TN Lakeland, TN 15.059
24 28 35 Claude Walker Claude Walker Moro, IL Moro, IL 15.128
25 16 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 15.166
26 13 16 Rusty Griffaw Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO Festus, MO 15.408
27 10 7P David Payne David Payne Cabot, AR Cabot, AR 15.410
28 1 94 Austin Rettig Austin Rettig Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 15.519
29 4 1H Josh Heuiser Josh Heuiser St. Jacob, IL St. Jacob, IL 16.051
30 5 10J Jordan Bauer Jordan Bauer St. Jacob, IL St. Jacob, IL 16.165
31 18 4 Jason Suhre Jason Suhre Highland, IL Highland, IL 16.230
32 11 58 Tyler Clem Tyler Clem St. Petersburg, FL St. Petersburg, FL 16.294
33 6 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR 16.357
34 2 5 Austin Vincent Austin Vincent Moody, MO Moody, MO 16.569
35 3 23NZ Mick Quin Mick Quin Hawkes Bay, NZ Hawkes Bay, NZ 16.933
36 35 10 Daryn Klein Daryn Klein Fairview Heights, IL Fairview Heights, IL 59.566

Latest Photos

Bar31
Rocket Chassis
Durham Racing Engines
Sunoco Race Fuel
MyRacePass
Afterburner Performance