Bar 31 Team

6/29/2023 - Benton Speedway

6/29/2023 - Benton Speedway

Benton, MO

Classes

  • Dirt Late Models
  • DIRTcar Late Models22 entries
    • DIRTcar Summer Nationals

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Kye Blight

Kye Blight

Bunbury, WAU

DIRTcar Late Models Start Finish +/-
Feature 11 12 -1
Heat 2 3 4 -1
Qualifying 2 15.304 3 -
Hot Laps 14.730 8 3

DIRTcar Late Models

40 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 7
2 7 7 Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA 5
3 2 21J Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -1
4 6 27M Rodney Melvin Rodney Melvin Benton, IL Benton, IL 2
5 1 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -4
6 5 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -1
7 17 58 Tyler Clem Tyler Clem St. Petersburg, FL St. Petersburg, FL 10
8 12 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX 4
9 4 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL -5
10 14 94 Austin Rettig Austin Rettig Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 4
11 18 99 Dylan Thompson Dylan Thompson Paducah, KY Paducah, KY 7
12 11 31AUS Kye Blight Kye Blight Bunbury, WAU Bunbury, WAU -1
13 10 30 Mark Voigt Mark Voigt Marine, IL Marine, IL -3
14 13 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR -1
15 9 15 Clayton Stuckey Clayton Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA -6
16 15 16 Rusty Griffaw Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO Festus, MO -1
17 20 AUS1 Brent Vosbergen Brent Vosbergen Perth, WAU Perth, WAU 3
18 3 2 Tyler Stevens Tyler Stevens Paragould, AR Paragould, AR -15
19 21 7P David Payne David Payne Cabot, AR Cabot, AR 2
20 22 4D Doug Tye Doug Tye Troy, IL Troy, IL 2
21 16 23NZ Mick Quin Mick Quin Hawkes Bay, NZ Hawkes Bay, NZ -5
22 19 11 Robby Moore Robby Moore Poplar Bluff, MO Poplar Bluff, MO -3
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 1
2 1 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL -1
3 3 7 Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA -
4 5 30 Mark Voigt Mark Voigt Marine, IL Marine, IL 1
5 7 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR 2
6 8 23NZ Mick Quin Mick Quin Hawkes Bay, NZ Hawkes Bay, NZ 2
7 4 11 Robby Moore Robby Moore Poplar Bluff, MO Poplar Bluff, MO -3
8 6 4D Doug Tye Doug Tye Troy, IL Troy, IL -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 Tyler Stevens Tyler Stevens Paragould, AR Paragould, AR -
2 2 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
3 4 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 1
4 3 31AUS Kye Blight Kye Blight Bunbury, WAU Bunbury, WAU -1
5 6 94 Austin Rettig Austin Rettig Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 1
6 5 58 Tyler Clem Tyler Clem St. Petersburg, FL St. Petersburg, FL -1
7 7 AUS1 Brent Vosbergen Brent Vosbergen Perth, WAU Perth, WAU -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21J Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
2 2 27M Rodney Melvin Rodney Melvin Benton, IL Benton, IL -
3 3 15 Clayton Stuckey Clayton Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA -
4 5 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX 1
5 4 16 Rusty Griffaw Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO Festus, MO -1
6 6 99 Dylan Thompson Dylan Thompson Paducah, KY Paducah, KY -
7 7 7P David Payne David Payne Cabot, AR Cabot, AR -
All transfer
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL 15.015
2 4 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 15.034
3 8 7 Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA 15.307
4 2 11 Robby Moore Robby Moore Poplar Bluff, MO Poplar Bluff, MO 15.343
5 7 30 Mark Voigt Mark Voigt Marine, IL Marine, IL 15.460
6 1 4D Doug Tye Doug Tye Troy, IL Troy, IL 15.620
7 5 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR 15.665
8 3 23NZ Mick Quin Mick Quin Hawkes Bay, NZ Hawkes Bay, NZ 16.066
2 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 2 Tyler Stevens Tyler Stevens Paragould, AR Paragould, AR 14.991
2 2 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 15.236
3 3 31AUS Kye Blight Kye Blight Bunbury, WAU Bunbury, WAU 15.304
4 1 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 15.309
5 7 58 Tyler Clem Tyler Clem St. Petersburg, FL St. Petersburg, FL 15.509
6 6 94 Austin Rettig Austin Rettig Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 15.526
7 4 AUS1 Brent Vosbergen Brent Vosbergen Perth, WAU Perth, WAU 18.012
2 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 21J Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 15.195
2 2 27M Rodney Melvin Rodney Melvin Benton, IL Benton, IL 15.330
3 5 15 Clayton Stuckey Clayton Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 15.428
4 4 16 Rusty Griffaw Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO Festus, MO 15.577
5 1 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX 15.579
6 6 99 Dylan Thompson Dylan Thompson Paducah, KY Paducah, KY 15.772
7 3 7P David Payne David Payne Cabot, AR Cabot, AR 15.947

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 16 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX 14.376
2 13 2 Tyler Stevens Tyler Stevens Paragould, AR Paragould, AR 14.474
3 9 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 14.490
4 15 58 Tyler Clem Tyler Clem St. Petersburg, FL St. Petersburg, FL 14.500
5 14 94 Austin Rettig Austin Rettig Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 14.508
6 21 99 Dylan Thompson Dylan Thompson Paducah, KY Paducah, KY 14.602
7 22 21J Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 14.605
8 11 31AUS Kye Blight Kye Blight Bunbury, WAU Bunbury, WAU 14.730
9 17 27M Rodney Melvin Rodney Melvin Benton, IL Benton, IL 14.774
10 12 AUS1 Brent Vosbergen Brent Vosbergen Perth, WAU Perth, WAU 14.821
11 10 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 15.043
12 8 7 Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA 15.130
13 4 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 15.392
14 5 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR 15.397
15 20 15 Clayton Stuckey Clayton Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 15.453
16 19 16 Rusty Griffaw Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO Festus, MO 15.631
17 7 30 Mark Voigt Mark Voigt Marine, IL Marine, IL 15.767
18 6 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL 16.005
19 1 4D Doug Tye Doug Tye Troy, IL Troy, IL 16.209
20 3 23NZ Mick Quin Mick Quin Hawkes Bay, NZ Hawkes Bay, NZ 16.658
21 2 11 Robby Moore Robby Moore Poplar Bluff, MO Poplar Bluff, MO 17.095
22 18 7P David Payne David Payne Cabot, AR Cabot, AR 17.494

Latest Photos

Bar31
Rocket Chassis
Durham Racing Engines
Sunoco Race Fuel
MyRacePass
Afterburner Performance