Bar 31 Team

7/13/2023 - Butler Speedway

7/13/2023 - Butler Speedway

Quincy, MI

Classes

  • DIRTcar Late Models35 entries
    • DIRTcar Summer Nationals

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Kye Blight

Kye Blight

Bunbury, WAU

DIRTcar Late Models Start Finish +/-
Feature 2 6 -4
Heat 3 1 1 -
Qualifying B 15.108 1 15
Hot Laps 15.846 6 28

DIRTcar Late Models

40 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL 2
2 6 19M Carter Murday Carter Murday Adrian, MI Adrian, MI 4
3 7 27 Eric Spangler Eric Spangler Lake City, MI Lake City, MI 4
4 4 91 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH -
5 10 51S Devin Shiels Devin Shiels Britton, MI Britton, MI 5
6 2 31AUS Kye Blight Kye Blight Bunbury, WAU Bunbury, WAU -4
7 14 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL 7
8 18 75 Dusty Moore Dusty Moore Swanton, OH Swanton, OH 10
9 12 41 Mike Vandermark Jr Mike Vandermark Jr Cedar Springs, MI Cedar Springs, MI 3
10 5 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR -5
11 20 1N Casey Noonan Casey Noonan Sylvania, OH Sylvania, OH 9
12 17 71 Rusty Smith Rusty Smith Sylvania, OH Sylvania, OH 5
13 1 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -12
14 8 49 Brian Ruhlman Brian Ruhlman Clark Lake, MI Clark Lake, MI -6
15 16 06 Jake Rendel Jake Rendel Adrian, MI Adrian, MI 1
16 13 16 Garrett Wiles Garrett Wiles Hubbardson, MI Hubbardson, MI -3
17 21 53 Hillard Miller Hillard Miller Defiance, OH Defiance, OH 4
18 11 11X Ryan Lanphierd Ryan Lanphierd Midland, MI Midland, MI -7
19 9 13H Jr Hotovy Jr Hotovy Hartford, MI Hartford, MI -10
20 15 20W Justin White Justin White Stevensville, MI Stevensville, MI -5
21 22 P3 Jeff Robertson Jeff Robertson Definance, OH Definance, OH 1
22 19 23NZ Mick Quin Mick Quin Hawkes Bay, NZ Hawkes Bay, NZ -3
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 71 Rusty Smith Rusty Smith Sylvania, OH Sylvania, OH 4
2 2 75 Dusty Moore Dusty Moore Swanton, OH Swanton, OH -
Top 2 transfer
3 7 53 Hillard Miller Hillard Miller Defiance, OH Defiance, OH 4
4 1 36 Joel Morton Joel Morton Hudson, MI Hudson, MI -3
5 3 13 Scott Baker Scott Baker Ionia, MI Ionia, MI -2
6 10 2R Ryan Davis Ryan Davis Weston, MI Weston, MI 4
7 9 27H Ken Hahn Ken Hahn Gibsonburg, OH Gibsonburg, OH 2
8 14 22F Nicholas Fenner Nicholas Fenner Morenci, MI Morenci, MI 6
9 13 23NZ Mick Quin Mick Quin Hawkes Bay, NZ Hawkes Bay, NZ 4
10 12 P3 Jeff Robertson Jeff Robertson Definance, OH Definance, OH 2
11 4 20C Chad White Chad White Steveville, MI Steveville, MI -7
12 6 42* Bob Mayer Bob Mayer Holland, OH Holland, OH -6
13 15 81 Rick Swartout Rick Swartout Union City, MI Union City, MI 2
14 11 P33 Josh Robertson Josh Robertson Defiance, OH Defiance, OH -3
15 8 1N Casey Noonan Casey Noonan Sylvania, OH Sylvania, OH -7
8 Laps

Consolation Race

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 23NZ Mick Quin Mick Quin Hawkes Bay, NZ Hawkes Bay, NZ 1
2 1 22F Nicholas Fenner Nicholas Fenner Morenci, MI Morenci, MI -1
3 3 81 Rick Swartout Rick Swartout Union City, MI Union City, MI -
Top 3 transfer
4 4 17 David Ellis David Ellis Defiance, OH Defiance, OH -
DNS 5 17N Dillon Nusbaum Dillon Nusbaum Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN -
DNS 6 47J William Cundick William Cundick Wauseon, OH Wauseon, OH -
DNS 7 7 Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 91 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH -
2 2 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR -
3 4 13H Jr Hotovy Jr Hotovy Hartford, MI Hartford, MI 1
4 3 16 Garrett Wiles Garrett Wiles Hubbardson, MI Hubbardson, MI -1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 36 Joel Morton Joel Morton Hudson, MI Hudson, MI 1
6 7 71 Rusty Smith Rusty Smith Sylvania, OH Sylvania, OH 1
7 9 27H Ken Hahn Ken Hahn Gibsonburg, OH Gibsonburg, OH 2
8 8 22F Nicholas Fenner Nicholas Fenner Morenci, MI Morenci, MI -
9 5 17N Dillon Nusbaum Dillon Nusbaum Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN -4
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL -
2 2 27 Eric Spangler Eric Spangler Lake City, MI Lake City, MI -
3 3 11X Ryan Lanphierd Ryan Lanphierd Midland, MI Midland, MI -
4 4 20W Justin White Justin White Stevensville, MI Stevensville, MI -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 13 Scott Baker Scott Baker Ionia, MI Ionia, MI -
6 7 53 Hillard Miller Hillard Miller Defiance, OH Defiance, OH 1
7 6 P33 Josh Robertson Josh Robertson Defiance, OH Defiance, OH -1
8 9 23NZ Mick Quin Mick Quin Hawkes Bay, NZ Hawkes Bay, NZ 1
DNS 8 47J William Cundick William Cundick Wauseon, OH Wauseon, OH -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 31AUS Kye Blight Kye Blight Bunbury, WAU Bunbury, WAU -
2 4 19M Carter Murday Carter Murday Adrian, MI Adrian, MI 2
3 2 51S Devin Shiels Devin Shiels Britton, MI Britton, MI -1
4 3 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL -1
Top 4 transfer
5 5 75 Dusty Moore Dusty Moore Swanton, OH Swanton, OH -
6 7 42* Bob Mayer Bob Mayer Holland, OH Holland, OH 1
7 6 2R Ryan Davis Ryan Davis Weston, MI Weston, MI -1
8 8 81 Rick Swartout Rick Swartout Union City, MI Union City, MI -
DNS 9 7 Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 1
2 4 49 Brian Ruhlman Brian Ruhlman Clark Lake, MI Clark Lake, MI 2
3 3 41 Mike Vandermark Jr Mike Vandermark Jr Cedar Springs, MI Cedar Springs, MI -
4 6 06 Jake Rendel Jake Rendel Adrian, MI Adrian, MI 2
Top 4 transfer
5 5 20C Chad White Chad White Steveville, MI Steveville, MI -
6 1 1N Casey Noonan Casey Noonan Sylvania, OH Sylvania, OH -5
7 7 P3 Jeff Robertson Jeff Robertson Definance, OH Definance, OH -
8 8 17 David Ellis David Ellis Defiance, OH Defiance, OH -

Qualifying A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 15 91 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH 15.148
2 10 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL 15.517
3 2 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR 15.716
4 1 27 Eric Spangler Eric Spangler Lake City, MI Lake City, MI 15.982
5 4 16 Garrett Wiles Garrett Wiles Hubbardson, MI Hubbardson, MI 16.103
6 16 11X Ryan Lanphierd Ryan Lanphierd Midland, MI Midland, MI 16.265
7 8 13H Jr Hotovy Jr Hotovy Hartford, MI Hartford, MI 16.500
8 13 20W Justin White Justin White Stevensville, MI Stevensville, MI 16.537
9 5 17N Dillon Nusbaum Dillon Nusbaum Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN 16.559
10 11 13 Scott Baker Scott Baker Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 16.992
11 7 36 Joel Morton Joel Morton Hudson, MI Hudson, MI 17.004
12 3 P33 Josh Robertson Josh Robertson Defiance, OH Defiance, OH 17.047
13 12 71 Rusty Smith Rusty Smith Sylvania, OH Sylvania, OH 17.288
14 17 53 Hillard Miller Hillard Miller Defiance, OH Defiance, OH 17.345
15 18 22F Nicholas Fenner Nicholas Fenner Morenci, MI Morenci, MI 18.146
16 6 47J William Cundick William Cundick Wauseon, OH Wauseon, OH 19.125
DNS 14 27H Ken Hahn Ken Hahn Gibsonburg, OH Gibsonburg, OH 19.125
DQ 9 23NZ Mick Quin Mick Quin Hawkes Bay, NZ Hawkes Bay, NZ 16.857

Qualifying B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 16 31AUS Kye Blight Kye Blight Bunbury, WAU Bunbury, WAU 15.108
2 6 1N Casey Noonan Casey Noonan Sylvania, OH Sylvania, OH 15.390
3 5 51S Devin Shiels Devin Shiels Britton, MI Britton, MI 15.653
4 2 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 15.721
5 8 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL 15.741
6 3 41 Mike Vandermark Jr Mike Vandermark Jr Cedar Springs, MI Cedar Springs, MI 15.958
7 7 19M Carter Murday Carter Murday Adrian, MI Adrian, MI 16.007
8 15 49 Brian Ruhlman Brian Ruhlman Clark Lake, MI Clark Lake, MI 16.282
9 4 75 Dusty Moore Dusty Moore Swanton, OH Swanton, OH 16.544
10 17 20C Chad White Chad White Steveville, MI Steveville, MI 16.823
11 10 2R Ryan Davis Ryan Davis Weston, MI Weston, MI 17.031
12 13 06 Jake Rendel Jake Rendel Adrian, MI Adrian, MI 17.052
13 11 42* Bob Mayer Bob Mayer Holland, OH Holland, OH 17.354
14 12 P3 Jeff Robertson Jeff Robertson Definance, OH Definance, OH 17.529
15 14 81 Rick Swartout Rick Swartout Union City, MI Union City, MI 18.094
16 9 17 David Ellis David Ellis Defiance, OH Defiance, OH 18.694
DNS 1 7 Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA 18.694

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 15 91 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH 15.384
2 20 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 15.578
3 19 7 Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA 15.696
4 22 75 Dusty Moore Dusty Moore Swanton, OH Swanton, OH 15.699
5 10 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL 15.728
6 34 31AUS Kye Blight Kye Blight Bunbury, WAU Bunbury, WAU 15.846
7 21 41 Mike Vandermark Jr Mike Vandermark Jr Cedar Springs, MI Cedar Springs, MI 15.884
8 5 17N Dillon Nusbaum Dillon Nusbaum Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN 15.940
9 23 51S Devin Shiels Devin Shiels Britton, MI Britton, MI 15.962
10 14 27H Ken Hahn Ken Hahn Gibsonburg, OH Gibsonburg, OH 15.963
11 1 27 Eric Spangler Eric Spangler Lake City, MI Lake City, MI 16.027
12 25 19M Carter Murday Carter Murday Adrian, MI Adrian, MI 16.050
13 2 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR 16.146
14 13 20W Justin White Justin White Stevensville, MI Stevensville, MI 16.181
15 11 13 Scott Baker Scott Baker Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 16.228
16 12 71 Rusty Smith Rusty Smith Sylvania, OH Sylvania, OH 16.320
17 17 53 Hillard Miller Hillard Miller Defiance, OH Defiance, OH 16.420
18 16 11X Ryan Lanphierd Ryan Lanphierd Midland, MI Midland, MI 16.483
19 4 16 Garrett Wiles Garrett Wiles Hubbardson, MI Hubbardson, MI 16.494
20 31 06 Jake Rendel Jake Rendel Adrian, MI Adrian, MI 16.525
21 7 36 Joel Morton Joel Morton Hudson, MI Hudson, MI 16.548
22 24 1N Casey Noonan Casey Noonan Sylvania, OH Sylvania, OH 16.551
23 26 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL 16.590
24 35 20C Chad White Chad White Steveville, MI Steveville, MI 16.631
25 9 23NZ Mick Quin Mick Quin Hawkes Bay, NZ Hawkes Bay, NZ 16.643
26 33 49 Brian Ruhlman Brian Ruhlman Clark Lake, MI Clark Lake, MI 16.890
27 3 P33 Josh Robertson Josh Robertson Defiance, OH Defiance, OH 17.089
28 29 42* Bob Mayer Bob Mayer Holland, OH Holland, OH 17.305
29 30 P3 Jeff Robertson Jeff Robertson Definance, OH Definance, OH 17.366
30 6 47J William Cundick William Cundick Wauseon, OH Wauseon, OH 17.446
31 18 22F Nicholas Fenner Nicholas Fenner Morenci, MI Morenci, MI 17.764
32 27 17 David Ellis David Ellis Defiance, OH Defiance, OH 18.263
33 32 81 Rick Swartout Rick Swartout Union City, MI Union City, MI 18.284
34 28 2R Ryan Davis Ryan Davis Weston, MI Weston, MI 19.661
35 8 13H Jr Hotovy Jr Hotovy Hartford, MI Hartford, MI 19.661

Latest Photos

Bar31
Rocket Chassis
Durham Racing Engines
Sunoco Race Fuel
MyRacePass
Afterburner Performance