Bar 31 Team

7/15/2023 - Oakshade Raceway

7/15/2023 - Oakshade Raceway

Wauseon, OH

Classes

  • DIRTcar Late Models49 entries
    • DIRTcar Summer Nationals

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Kye Blight

Kye Blight

Bunbury, WAU

DIRTcar Late Models Start Finish +/-
Feature 6 6 -
Heat 6 1 1 -
Qualifying B 14.466 3 21
Hot Laps 14.470 3 46

DIRTcar Late Models

50 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 4
2 2 44S Colin Shipley Colin Shipley Weston, OH Weston, OH -
3 13 49 Brian Ruhlman Brian Ruhlman Clark Lake, MI Clark Lake, MI 10
4 10 5M Ryan Markham Ryan Markham Ashland, OH Ashland, OH 6
5 14 75 Dusty Moore Dusty Moore Swanton, OH Swanton, OH 9
6 6 31AUS Kye Blight Kye Blight Bunbury, WAU Bunbury, WAU -
7 11 27 Eric Spangler Eric Spangler Lake City, MI Lake City, MI 4
8 16 1N Casey Noonan Casey Noonan Sylvania, OH Sylvania, OH 8
9 17 45 Jamie Grochowski Jamie Grochowski Toledo, OH Toledo, OH 8
10 4 91 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH -6
11 7 51S Devin Shiels Devin Shiels Britton, MI Britton, MI -4
12 12 8 Rob Anderzack Rob Anderzack Swanton, OH Swanton, OH -
13 3 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL -10
14 15 63 Terry Rushlow Terry Rushlow Holland, OH Holland, OH 1
15 9 69 Brandon Thirlby Brandon Thirlby Buckley, MI Buckley, MI -6
16 24 71DS Drew Smith Drew Smith Sylvania, OH Sylvania, OH 8
17 8 50 Ryan Missler Ryan Missler Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH -9
18 20 23 Brad Wade Brad Wade Dundee, MI Dundee, MI 2
19 19 57 Steve Kester Steve Kester Holland, OH Holland, OH -
20 1 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL -19
21 18 71 Rusty Smith Rusty Smith Sylvania, OH Sylvania, OH -3
22 22 56 BJ Gregory BJ Gregory Swanton, OH Swanton, OH -
23 23 19M Carter Murday Carter Murday Adrian, MI Adrian, MI -
24 21 P3 Jeff Robertson Jeff Robertson Definance, OH Definance, OH -3
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 57 Steve Kester Steve Kester Holland, OH Holland, OH 3
2 3 23 Brad Wade Brad Wade Dundee, MI Dundee, MI 1
Top 2 transfer
3 5 71J Joe Smith Joe Smith Sylvania, OH Sylvania, OH 2
4 6 06 Jake Rendel Jake Rendel Adrian, MI Adrian, MI 2
5 12 27H Ken Hahn Ken Hahn Gibsonburg, OH Gibsonburg, OH 7
6 16 95M Steve Miller Steve Miller Toledo, OH Toledo, OH 10
7 9 82SS Shaun Sharp Shaun Sharp Delta, OH Delta, OH 2
8 1 95J Jerry Bowersock Jerry Bowersock Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH -7
9 2 36 Joel Morton Joel Morton Hudson, MI Hudson, MI -7
10 8 101 Chester Fitch Chester Fitch Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH -2
11 10 71DS Drew Smith Drew Smith Sylvania, OH Sylvania, OH -1
12 11 74 Jeff Warnick Jeff Warnick Republic, OH Republic, OH -1
13 14 56 BJ Gregory BJ Gregory Swanton, OH Swanton, OH 1
14 13 74Y Tim Sabo Tim Sabo Toledo, OH Toledo, OH -1
15 15 15 Garrett McClain Garrett McClain Fayette, OH Fayette, OH -
16 7 19M Carter Murday Carter Murday Adrian, MI Adrian, MI -9
8 Laps

Consolation Race 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 74Y Tim Sabo Tim Sabo Toledo, OH Toledo, OH 2
2 2 15 Garrett McClain Garrett McClain Fayette, OH Fayette, OH -
Top 2 transfer
3 1 22F Nicholas Fenner Nicholas Fenner Morenci, MI Morenci, MI -2
4 6 P3 Jeff Robertson Jeff Robertson Definance, OH Definance, OH 2
5 7 17 David Ellis David Ellis Defiance, OH Defiance, OH 2
6 10 8JR Dale Cole Jr Dale Cole Jr Weston, OH Weston, OH 4
7 5 X Gary Cole Gary Cole McClure, OH McClure, OH -2
8 4 67 Scott Robertson Scott Robertson Defiance, OH Defiance, OH -4
9 8 23G Eddie Goins Eddie Goins Bryan, OH Bryan, OH -1
DNS 9 42* Bob Mayer Bob Mayer Holland, OH Holland, OH -
8 Laps

Consolation Race 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 56 BJ Gregory BJ Gregory Swanton, OH Swanton, OH -
2 2 95M Steve Miller Steve Miller Toledo, OH Toledo, OH -
Top 2 transfer
3 3 53 John Miller John Miller Defiance, OH Defiance, OH -
4 4 51B Brayden Shiels Brayden Shiels Britton, MI Britton, MI -
5 5 4GB Scott Boyd Jr Scott Boyd Jr North Baltimore, OH North Baltimore, OH -
6 6 5 Brenen Mellon Brenen Mellon Morenci, MI Morenci, MI -
DNS 7 25 Ryder Price Ryder Price Morenci, MI Morenci, MI -
DNS 8 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR -
DNS 9 7 Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 91 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH -
2 2 51S Devin Shiels Devin Shiels Britton, MI Britton, MI -
3 4 49 Brian Ruhlman Brian Ruhlman Clark Lake, MI Clark Lake, MI 1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 95J Jerry Bowersock Jerry Bowersock Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH -1
5 5 71J Joe Smith Joe Smith Sylvania, OH Sylvania, OH -
6 6 22F Nicholas Fenner Nicholas Fenner Morenci, MI Morenci, MI -
7 9 67 Scott Robertson Scott Robertson Defiance, OH Defiance, OH 2
8 8 17 David Ellis David Ellis Defiance, OH Defiance, OH -
9 7 8JR Dale Cole Jr Dale Cole Jr Weston, OH Weston, OH -2
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44S Colin Shipley Colin Shipley Weston, OH Weston, OH -
2 3 69 Brandon Thirlby Brandon Thirlby Buckley, MI Buckley, MI 1
3 2 63 Terry Rushlow Terry Rushlow Holland, OH Holland, OH -1
Top 3 transfer
4 6 23 Brad Wade Brad Wade Dundee, MI Dundee, MI 2
5 5 19M Carter Murday Carter Murday Adrian, MI Adrian, MI -
6 4 15 Garrett McClain Garrett McClain Fayette, OH Fayette, OH -2
7 7 X Gary Cole Gary Cole McClure, OH McClure, OH -
DNS 8 23G Eddie Goins Eddie Goins Bryan, OH Bryan, OH -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -
2 3 27 Eric Spangler Eric Spangler Lake City, MI Lake City, MI 1
3 2 45 Jamie Grochowski Jamie Grochowski Toledo, OH Toledo, OH -1
Top 3 transfer
4 4 36 Joel Morton Joel Morton Hudson, MI Hudson, MI -
5 7 82SS Shaun Sharp Shaun Sharp Delta, OH Delta, OH 2
6 5 74Y Tim Sabo Tim Sabo Toledo, OH Toledo, OH -1
7 6 P3 Jeff Robertson Jeff Robertson Definance, OH Definance, OH -1
8 8 42* Bob Mayer Bob Mayer Holland, OH Holland, OH -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL 1
2 3 50 Ryan Missler Ryan Missler Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH 1
3 1 75 Dusty Moore Dusty Moore Swanton, OH Swanton, OH -2
Top 3 transfer
4 5 57 Steve Kester Steve Kester Holland, OH Holland, OH 1
5 4 71DS Drew Smith Drew Smith Sylvania, OH Sylvania, OH -1
6 6 56 BJ Gregory BJ Gregory Swanton, OH Swanton, OH -
7 7 51B Brayden Shiels Brayden Shiels Britton, MI Britton, MI -
8 8 25 Ryder Price Ryder Price Morenci, MI Morenci, MI -
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL -
2 2 5M Ryan Markham Ryan Markham Ashland, OH Ashland, OH -
3 3 1N Casey Noonan Casey Noonan Sylvania, OH Sylvania, OH -
Top 3 transfer
4 5 06 Jake Rendel Jake Rendel Adrian, MI Adrian, MI 1
5 4 74 Jeff Warnick Jeff Warnick Republic, OH Republic, OH -1
6 6 95M Steve Miller Steve Miller Toledo, OH Toledo, OH -
7 7 4GB Scott Boyd Jr Scott Boyd Jr North Baltimore, OH North Baltimore, OH -
DNS 8 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR -
8 Laps

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 31AUS Kye Blight Kye Blight Bunbury, WAU Bunbury, WAU -
2 3 8 Rob Anderzack Rob Anderzack Swanton, OH Swanton, OH 1
3 2 71 Rusty Smith Rusty Smith Sylvania, OH Sylvania, OH -1
Top 3 transfer
4 5 101 Chester Fitch Chester Fitch Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH 1
5 4 27H Ken Hahn Ken Hahn Gibsonburg, OH Gibsonburg, OH -1
6 6 53 John Miller John Miller Defiance, OH Defiance, OH -
7 7 5 Brenen Mellon Brenen Mellon Morenci, MI Morenci, MI -
DNS 8 7 Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA -

Qualifying A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 16 91 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH 14.056
2 1 44S Colin Shipley Colin Shipley Weston, OH Weston, OH 14.101
3 10 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 14.411
4 20 51S Devin Shiels Devin Shiels Britton, MI Britton, MI 14.473
5 13 63 Terry Rushlow Terry Rushlow Holland, OH Holland, OH 14.484
6 12 45 Jamie Grochowski Jamie Grochowski Toledo, OH Toledo, OH 14.732
7 25 95J Jerry Bowersock Jerry Bowersock Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH 14.732
8 15 69 Brandon Thirlby Brandon Thirlby Buckley, MI Buckley, MI 14.993
9 14 27 Eric Spangler Eric Spangler Lake City, MI Lake City, MI 15.042
10 6 49 Brian Ruhlman Brian Ruhlman Clark Lake, MI Clark Lake, MI 15.095
11 19 15 Garrett McClain Garrett McClain Fayette, OH Fayette, OH 15.216
12 22 36 Joel Morton Joel Morton Hudson, MI Hudson, MI 15.257
13 7 71J Joe Smith Joe Smith Sylvania, OH Sylvania, OH 15.268
14 2 19M Carter Murday Carter Murday Adrian, MI Adrian, MI 15.734
15 18 74Y Tim Sabo Tim Sabo Toledo, OH Toledo, OH 15.939
16 23 22F Nicholas Fenner Nicholas Fenner Morenci, MI Morenci, MI 16.226
17 3 23 Brad Wade Brad Wade Dundee, MI Dundee, MI 16.239
18 24 P3 Jeff Robertson Jeff Robertson Definance, OH Definance, OH 16.317
19 8 8JR Dale Cole Jr Dale Cole Jr Weston, OH Weston, OH 16.646
20 11 X Gary Cole Gary Cole McClure, OH McClure, OH 17.191
21 9 82SS Shaun Sharp Shaun Sharp Delta, OH Delta, OH 17.313
22 5 17 David Ellis David Ellis Defiance, OH Defiance, OH 17.648
23 4 23G Eddie Goins Eddie Goins Bryan, OH Bryan, OH 18.022
24 17 42* Bob Mayer Bob Mayer Holland, OH Holland, OH 18.169
25 21 67 Scott Robertson Scott Robertson Defiance, OH Defiance, OH 20.029

Qualifying B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 75 Dusty Moore Dusty Moore Swanton, OH Swanton, OH 14.353
2 13 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL 14.382
3 24 31AUS Kye Blight Kye Blight Bunbury, WAU Bunbury, WAU 14.466
4 9 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL 14.539
5 10 5M Ryan Markham Ryan Markham Ashland, OH Ashland, OH 14.558
6 2 71 Rusty Smith Rusty Smith Sylvania, OH Sylvania, OH 14.717
7 3 50 Ryan Missler Ryan Missler Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH 14.775
8 22 1N Casey Noonan Casey Noonan Sylvania, OH Sylvania, OH 14.793
9 6 8 Rob Anderzack Rob Anderzack Swanton, OH Swanton, OH 14.879
10 17 71DS Drew Smith Drew Smith Sylvania, OH Sylvania, OH 15.001
11 4 74 Jeff Warnick Jeff Warnick Republic, OH Republic, OH 15.170
12 15 27H Ken Hahn Ken Hahn Gibsonburg, OH Gibsonburg, OH 15.209
13 19 57 Steve Kester Steve Kester Holland, OH Holland, OH 15.320
14 20 06 Jake Rendel Jake Rendel Adrian, MI Adrian, MI 15.340
15 14 101 Chester Fitch Chester Fitch Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH 15.345
16 8 56 BJ Gregory BJ Gregory Swanton, OH Swanton, OH 15.556
17 23 95M Steve Miller Steve Miller Toledo, OH Toledo, OH 15.600
18 16 53 John Miller John Miller Defiance, OH Defiance, OH 15.763
19 5 51B Brayden Shiels Brayden Shiels Britton, MI Britton, MI 15.885
20 12 4GB Scott Boyd Jr Scott Boyd Jr North Baltimore, OH North Baltimore, OH 16.181
21 18 5 Brenen Mellon Brenen Mellon Morenci, MI Morenci, MI 16.330
22 11 25 Ryder Price Ryder Price Morenci, MI Morenci, MI 17.126
DNS 1 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR 17.126
DNS 21 7 Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA 17.126

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 14.391
2 20 51S Devin Shiels Devin Shiels Britton, MI Britton, MI 14.456
3 49 31AUS Kye Blight Kye Blight Bunbury, WAU Bunbury, WAU 14.470
4 38 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL 14.546
5 13 63 Terry Rushlow Terry Rushlow Holland, OH Holland, OH 14.592
6 16 91 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH 14.740
7 28 50 Ryan Missler Ryan Missler Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH 14.869
8 35 5M Ryan Markham Ryan Markham Ashland, OH Ashland, OH 15.057
9 44 57 Steve Kester Steve Kester Holland, OH Holland, OH 15.283
10 32 75 Dusty Moore Dusty Moore Swanton, OH Swanton, OH 15.336
11 25 95J Jerry Bowersock Jerry Bowersock Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH 15.394
12 31 8 Rob Anderzack Rob Anderzack Swanton, OH Swanton, OH 15.396
13 34 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL 15.412
14 26 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR 15.423
15 39 101 Chester Fitch Chester Fitch Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH 15.535
16 48 95M Steve Miller Steve Miller Toledo, OH Toledo, OH 15.607
17 45 06 Jake Rendel Jake Rendel Adrian, MI Adrian, MI 15.631
18 27 71 Rusty Smith Rusty Smith Sylvania, OH Sylvania, OH 15.669
19 40 27H Ken Hahn Ken Hahn Gibsonburg, OH Gibsonburg, OH 15.739
20 47 1N Casey Noonan Casey Noonan Sylvania, OH Sylvania, OH 15.857
21 3 23 Brad Wade Brad Wade Dundee, MI Dundee, MI 15.879
22 37 4GB Scott Boyd Jr Scott Boyd Jr North Baltimore, OH North Baltimore, OH 16.017
23 23 22F Nicholas Fenner Nicholas Fenner Morenci, MI Morenci, MI 16.083
24 18 74Y Tim Sabo Tim Sabo Toledo, OH Toledo, OH 16.236
25 29 74 Jeff Warnick Jeff Warnick Republic, OH Republic, OH 16.296
26 22 36 Joel Morton Joel Morton Hudson, MI Hudson, MI 16.386
27 12 45 Jamie Grochowski Jamie Grochowski Toledo, OH Toledo, OH 16.411
28 42 71DS Drew Smith Drew Smith Sylvania, OH Sylvania, OH 16.411
29 19 15 Garrett McClain Garrett McClain Fayette, OH Fayette, OH 16.676
30 24 P3 Jeff Robertson Jeff Robertson Definance, OH Definance, OH 16.694
31 30 51B Brayden Shiels Brayden Shiels Britton, MI Britton, MI 16.823
32 5 17 David Ellis David Ellis Defiance, OH Defiance, OH 16.830
33 41 53 John Miller John Miller Defiance, OH Defiance, OH 16.919
34 8 8JR Dale Cole Jr Dale Cole Jr Weston, OH Weston, OH 16.933
35 11 X Gary Cole Gary Cole McClure, OH McClure, OH 16.976
36 33 56 BJ Gregory BJ Gregory Swanton, OH Swanton, OH 17.014
37 7 71J Joe Smith Joe Smith Sylvania, OH Sylvania, OH 17.023
38 4 23G Eddie Goins Eddie Goins Bryan, OH Bryan, OH 17.332
39 9 82SS Shaun Sharp Shaun Sharp Delta, OH Delta, OH 18.077
40 43 5 Brenen Mellon Brenen Mellon Morenci, MI Morenci, MI 19.474
41 17 42* Bob Mayer Bob Mayer Holland, OH Holland, OH 19.591
42 2 19M Carter Murday Carter Murday Adrian, MI Adrian, MI 19.591
43 36 25 Ryder Price Ryder Price Morenci, MI Morenci, MI 19.591
44 21 67 Scott Robertson Scott Robertson Defiance, OH Defiance, OH 19.591
45 6 49 Brian Ruhlman Brian Ruhlman Clark Lake, MI Clark Lake, MI 19.591
46 1 44S Colin Shipley Colin Shipley Weston, OH Weston, OH 19.591
47 14 27 Eric Spangler Eric Spangler Lake City, MI Lake City, MI 19.591
48 15 69 Brandon Thirlby Brandon Thirlby Buckley, MI Buckley, MI 19.591
49 46 7 Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA 19.591

Latest Photos

Bar31
Rocket Chassis
Durham Racing Engines
Sunoco Race Fuel
MyRacePass
Afterburner Performance