Bar 31 Team

7/16/2023 - Wayne County Speedway

7/16/2023 - Wayne County Speedway

Orrville, OH

Classes

  • DIRTcar Late Models39 entries
    • DIRTcar Summer Nationals

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Kye Blight

Kye Blight

Bunbury, WAU

DIRTcar Late Models Start Finish +/-
Feature 19 5 14
Last Chance Showdown 5 4 1
Heat 1 4 6 -2
Qualifying A 17.538 7 8
Hot Laps 17.993 19 -4

DIRTcar Late Models

40 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1* Kyle Moore Kyle Moore Mansfield, OH Mansfield, OH 1
2 4 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 2
3 5 71R Rod Conley Rod Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 2
4 6 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL 2
5 19 31AUS Kye Blight Kye Blight Bunbury, WAU Bunbury, WAU 14
6 20 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL 14
7 13 51S Devin Shiels Devin Shiels Britton, MI Britton, MI 6
8 12 27 Eric Spangler Eric Spangler Lake City, MI Lake City, MI 4
9 8 19 Cody Scott Cody Scott Ontario, OH Ontario, OH -1
10 17 27W Eric Wilson Eric Wilson Cortland, OH Cortland, OH 7
11 22 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR 11
12 1 5M Ryan Markham Ryan Markham Ashland, OH Ashland, OH -11
13 21 14 J.R. Gentry J.R. Gentry Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 8
14 3 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA -11
15 14 20B Todd Brennan Todd Brennan Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH -1
16 18 28 Tyler Carpenter Tyler Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 2
17 15 24A Jerry Aber Jerry Aber Orrville, OH Orrville, OH -2
18 11 50 Ryan Missler Ryan Missler Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH -7
19 7 94 Mike Bores Mike Bores Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH -12
20 16 71 Dave Hornikel Dave Hornikel -4
21 10 91 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH -11
22 9 113 Brandon Francis Brandon Francis Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -13
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 27W Eric Wilson Eric Wilson Cortland, OH Cortland, OH 2
2 14 28 Tyler Carpenter Tyler Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 12
Top 2 transfer
3 6 12D Doug Drown Doug Drown Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 3
4 5 31AUS Kye Blight Kye Blight Bunbury, WAU Bunbury, WAU 1
5 10 59B Larry Bellman Larry Bellman Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 5
6 8 06 Jake Rendel Jake Rendel Adrian, MI Adrian, MI 2
7 2 17 Tyler Evans Tyler Evans Millersburg, OH Millersburg, OH -5
8 9 14C Mitch Caskey Mitch Caskey North Lawrence, OH North Lawrence, OH 1
9 4 7 Nick Cox Nick Cox Mansfield, OH Mansfield, OH -5
10 1 14 J.R. Gentry J.R. Gentry Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -9
11 7 69R Doug Baird Doug Baird Aluada, OH Aluada, OH -4
12 11 J28 Jason Henderson Jason Henderson -1
13 15 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL 2
14 13 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR -1
DNS 12 10 Nathan Loney Nathan Loney Millersburg, OH Millersburg, OH -
8 Laps

Consolation Race

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR -
2 8 28 Tyler Carpenter Tyler Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 6
3 3 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL -
Top 3 transfer
4 2 12R Ryan Payne Ryan Payne Pennsboro, WV Pennsboro, WV -2
5 10 145 Chase Frohnapfel Chase Frohnapfel Canal Winchester, OH Canal Winchester, OH 5
6 7 49 Brian Ruhlman Brian Ruhlman Clark Lake, MI Clark Lake, MI 1
7 5 W1 Cory Workman Cory Workman Gratiot, OH Gratiot, OH -2
8 11 21 Wes Morrison Wes Morrison Ohio City, OH Ohio City, OH 3
9 9 24X Jason Skelly Jason Skelly West Salem, OH West Salem, OH -
DNS 4 36 Brent Coffman Brent Coffman Ashland, OH Ashland, OH -
DNS 6 21N Logan Nickerson Logan Nickerson Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 5M Ryan Markham Ryan Markham Ashland, OH Ashland, OH 4
2 6 71R Rod Conley Rod Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 4
3 2 113 Brandon Francis Brandon Francis Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -1
4 3 51S Devin Shiels Devin Shiels Britton, MI Britton, MI -1
Top 4 transfer
5 1 14 J.R. Gentry J.R. Gentry Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -4
6 4 31AUS Kye Blight Kye Blight Bunbury, WAU Bunbury, WAU -2
7 7 14C Mitch Caskey Mitch Caskey North Lawrence, OH North Lawrence, OH -
8 10 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR 2
9 8 W1 Cory Workman Cory Workman Gratiot, OH Gratiot, OH -1
10 9 24X Jason Skelly Jason Skelly West Salem, OH West Salem, OH -1
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1* Kyle Moore Kyle Moore Mansfield, OH Mansfield, OH 1
2 1 94 Mike Bores Mike Bores Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH -1
3 4 50 Ryan Missler Ryan Missler Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH 1
4 7 24A Jerry Aber Jerry Aber Orrville, OH Orrville, OH 3
Top 4 transfer
5 3 27W Eric Wilson Eric Wilson Cortland, OH Cortland, OH -2
6 9 69R Doug Baird Doug Baird Aluada, OH Aluada, OH 3
7 10 J28 Jason Henderson Jason Henderson 3
8 6 12R Ryan Payne Ryan Payne Pennsboro, WV Pennsboro, WV -2
9 5 21N Logan Nickerson Logan Nickerson Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI -4
10 8 145 Chase Frohnapfel Chase Frohnapfel Canal Winchester, OH Canal Winchester, OH -2
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA -
2 3 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL 1
3 4 91 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH 1
4 5 20B Todd Brennan Todd Brennan Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH 1
Top 4 transfer
5 9 17 Tyler Evans Tyler Evans Millersburg, OH Millersburg, OH 4
6 2 12D Doug Drown Doug Drown Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -4
7 7 59B Larry Bellman Larry Bellman Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
8 10 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL 2
9 6 49 Brian Ruhlman Brian Ruhlman Clark Lake, MI Clark Lake, MI -3
10 8 21 Wes Morrison Wes Morrison Ohio City, OH Ohio City, OH -2
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -
2 5 19 Cody Scott Cody Scott Ontario, OH Ontario, OH 3
3 4 27 Eric Spangler Eric Spangler Lake City, MI Lake City, MI 1
4 7 71 Dave Hornikel Dave Hornikel 3
Top 4 transfer
5 9 7 Nick Cox Nick Cox Mansfield, OH Mansfield, OH 4
6 6 06 Jake Rendel Jake Rendel Adrian, MI Adrian, MI -
7 2 10 Nathan Loney Nathan Loney Millersburg, OH Millersburg, OH -5
8 8 36 Brent Coffman Brent Coffman Ashland, OH Ashland, OH -
9 3 28 Tyler Carpenter Tyler Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -6

Qualifying A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 14 J.R. Gentry J.R. Gentry Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 16.875
2 6 94 Mike Bores Mike Bores Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH 17.250
3 1 113 Brandon Francis Brandon Francis Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 17.303
4 2 1* Kyle Moore Kyle Moore Mansfield, OH Mansfield, OH 17.449
5 8 51S Devin Shiels Devin Shiels Britton, MI Britton, MI 17.452
6 16 27W Eric Wilson Eric Wilson Cortland, OH Cortland, OH 17.476
7 15 31AUS Kye Blight Kye Blight Bunbury, WAU Bunbury, WAU 17.538
8 9 50 Ryan Missler Ryan Missler Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH 17.541
9 17 5M Ryan Markham Ryan Markham Ashland, OH Ashland, OH 17.557
10 10 21N Logan Nickerson Logan Nickerson Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI 17.747
11 13 71R Rod Conley Rod Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 18.129
12 20 12R Ryan Payne Ryan Payne Pennsboro, WV Pennsboro, WV 18.156
13 14 14C Mitch Caskey Mitch Caskey North Lawrence, OH North Lawrence, OH 18.324
14 19 24A Jerry Aber Jerry Aber Orrville, OH Orrville, OH 18.422
15 5 W1 Cory Workman Cory Workman Gratiot, OH Gratiot, OH 18.426
16 7 145 Chase Frohnapfel Chase Frohnapfel Canal Winchester, OH Canal Winchester, OH 18.492
17 12 24X Jason Skelly Jason Skelly West Salem, OH West Salem, OH 18.633
18 11 69R Doug Baird Doug Baird Aluada, OH Aluada, OH 19.198
19 18 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR 19.388
20 3 J28 Jason Henderson Jason Henderson 19.388

Qualifying B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 13 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA 16.905
2 3 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 17.121
3 7 12D Doug Drown Doug Drown Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 17.357
4 11 10 Nathan Loney Nathan Loney Millersburg, OH Millersburg, OH 17.437
5 10 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL 17.523
6 18 28 Tyler Carpenter Tyler Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 17.581
7 15 91 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH 17.780
8 12 27 Eric Spangler Eric Spangler Lake City, MI Lake City, MI 17.826
9 6 20B Todd Brennan Todd Brennan Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH 17.900
10 14 19 Cody Scott Cody Scott Ontario, OH Ontario, OH 18.033
11 5 49 Brian Ruhlman Brian Ruhlman Clark Lake, MI Clark Lake, MI 18.106
12 8 06 Jake Rendel Jake Rendel Adrian, MI Adrian, MI 18.257
13 16 59B Larry Bellman Larry Bellman Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 18.394
14 2 71 Dave Hornikel Dave Hornikel 18.487
15 17 21 Wes Morrison Wes Morrison Ohio City, OH Ohio City, OH 18.546
16 4 36 Brent Coffman Brent Coffman Ashland, OH Ashland, OH 18.867
17 1 17 Tyler Evans Tyler Evans Millersburg, OH Millersburg, OH 18.906
18 9 7 Nick Cox Nick Cox Mansfield, OH Mansfield, OH 18.937
DNS 19 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL 17.437

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 32 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA 17.027
2 26 12D Doug Drown Doug Drown Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 17.065
3 22 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 17.135
4 37 28 Tyler Carpenter Tyler Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 17.322
5 25 20B Todd Brennan Todd Brennan Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH 17.338
6 30 10 Nathan Loney Nathan Loney Millersburg, OH Millersburg, OH 17.372
7 34 91 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH 17.376
8 33 19 Cody Scott Cody Scott Ontario, OH Ontario, OH 17.444
9 4 14 J.R. Gentry J.R. Gentry Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 17.463
10 29 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL 17.572
11 38 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL 17.651
12 21 71 Dave Hornikel Dave Hornikel 17.700
13 7 145 Chase Frohnapfel Chase Frohnapfel Canal Winchester, OH Canal Winchester, OH 17.720
14 20 17 Tyler Evans Tyler Evans Millersburg, OH Millersburg, OH 17.892
15 9 50 Ryan Missler Ryan Missler Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH 17.904
16 2 1* Kyle Moore Kyle Moore Mansfield, OH Mansfield, OH 17.927
17 35 59B Larry Bellman Larry Bellman Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 17.947
18 6 94 Mike Bores Mike Bores Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH 17.993
19 15 31AUS Kye Blight Kye Blight Bunbury, WAU Bunbury, WAU 17.993
20 17 5M Ryan Markham Ryan Markham Ashland, OH Ashland, OH 18.000
21 8 51S Devin Shiels Devin Shiels Britton, MI Britton, MI 18.077
22 31 27 Eric Spangler Eric Spangler Lake City, MI Lake City, MI 18.096
23 39 12R Ryan Payne Ryan Payne Pennsboro, WV Pennsboro, WV 18.099
24 18 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR 18.110
25 19 24A Jerry Aber Jerry Aber Orrville, OH Orrville, OH 18.142
26 16 27W Eric Wilson Eric Wilson Cortland, OH Cortland, OH 18.273
27 14 14C Mitch Caskey Mitch Caskey North Lawrence, OH North Lawrence, OH 18.274
28 24 49 Brian Ruhlman Brian Ruhlman Clark Lake, MI Clark Lake, MI 18.309
29 28 7 Nick Cox Nick Cox Mansfield, OH Mansfield, OH 18.340
30 3 J28 Jason Henderson Jason Henderson 18.378
31 36 21 Wes Morrison Wes Morrison Ohio City, OH Ohio City, OH 18.414
32 13 71R Rod Conley Rod Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 18.419
33 27 06 Jake Rendel Jake Rendel Adrian, MI Adrian, MI 18.425
34 10 21N Logan Nickerson Logan Nickerson Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI 18.772
35 1 113 Brandon Francis Brandon Francis Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 18.875
36 23 36 Brent Coffman Brent Coffman Ashland, OH Ashland, OH 19.136
37 12 24X Jason Skelly Jason Skelly West Salem, OH West Salem, OH 19.243
38 5 W1 Cory Workman Cory Workman Gratiot, OH Gratiot, OH 19.256
39 11 69R Doug Baird Doug Baird Aluada, OH Aluada, OH 20.284

Latest Photos

Bar31
Rocket Chassis
Durham Racing Engines
Sunoco Race Fuel
MyRacePass
Afterburner Performance