Bar 31 Team

6/28/2023 - Adams County Speedway (IL)

6/28/2023 - Adams County Speedway (IL)

Quincy, IL

Classes

  • DIRTcar Late Models25 entries
    • DIRTcar Summer Nationals

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Kye Blight

Kye Blight

Bunbury, WAU

DIRTcar Late Models Start Finish +/-
Feature 11 12 -1
Heat 2 3 4 -1
Qualifying 2 12.353 3 -2
Hot Laps 13.012 4 6

DIRTcar Late Models

40 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 4
2 8 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 6
3 14 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX 11
4 7 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 3
5 1 7 Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA -4
6 3 58 Tyler Clem Tyler Clem St. Petersburg, FL St. Petersburg, FL -3
7 4 21J Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -3
8 2 1ST Justin Reed Justin Reed Camp Point, IL Camp Point, IL -6
9 6 7B Mark Burgtorf Mark Burgtorf Quincy, IL Quincy, IL -3
10 15 30 Mark Voigt Mark Voigt Marine, IL Marine, IL 5
11 13 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL 2
12 11 31AUS Kye Blight Kye Blight Bunbury, WAU Bunbury, WAU -1
13 19 16 Rusty Griffaw Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO Festus, MO 6
14 9 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR -5
15 10 AUS1 Brent Vosbergen Brent Vosbergen Perth, WAU Perth, WAU -5
16 12 25T Tucker Finch Tucker Finch Jacksonvile, IL Jacksonvile, IL -4
17 18 4D Doug Tye Doug Tye Troy, IL Troy, IL 1
18 17 2M Matt Mickelson Matt Mickelson Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA -1
19 24 23NZ Mick Quin Mick Quin Hawkes Bay, NZ Hawkes Bay, NZ 5
20 16 42H Johnathan Huston Johnathan Huston Columbus Junction, IA Columbus Junction, IA -4
21 21 7P David Payne David Payne Cabot, AR Cabot, AR -
22 20 15 Chris Fetter Chris Fetter Troy, MO Troy, MO -2
23 23 45 Jason Oenning Jason Oenning Quincy, IL Quincy, IL -
24 22 19X Cody Bauer Cody Bauer Farwell, MI Farwell, MI -2
DNS 25 12Q Brandon Queen Brandon Queen Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 58 Tyler Clem Tyler Clem St. Petersburg, FL St. Petersburg, FL -
2 3 21J Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 1
3 2 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -1
4 4 AUS1 Brent Vosbergen Brent Vosbergen Perth, WAU Perth, WAU -
5 8 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL 3
6 5 42H Johnathan Huston Johnathan Huston Columbus Junction, IA Columbus Junction, IA -1
7 6 16 Rusty Griffaw Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO Festus, MO -1
DNS 9 19X Cody Bauer Cody Bauer Farwell, MI Farwell, MI -
DNS 7 12Q Brandon Queen Brandon Queen Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7 Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA -
2 2 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -
3 4 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 1
4 3 31AUS Kye Blight Kye Blight Bunbury, WAU Bunbury, WAU -1
5 5 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX -
6 7 2M Matt Mickelson Matt Mickelson Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA 1
7 8 15 Chris Fetter Chris Fetter Troy, MO Troy, MO 1
8 6 45 Jason Oenning Jason Oenning Quincy, IL Quincy, IL -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 1ST Justin Reed Justin Reed Camp Point, IL Camp Point, IL 2
2 2 7B Mark Burgtorf Mark Burgtorf Quincy, IL Quincy, IL -
3 8 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR 5
4 1 25T Tucker Finch Tucker Finch Jacksonvile, IL Jacksonvile, IL -3
5 6 30 Mark Voigt Mark Voigt Marine, IL Marine, IL 1
6 7 4D Doug Tye Doug Tye Troy, IL Troy, IL 1
7 5 7P David Payne David Payne Cabot, AR Cabot, AR -2
8 4 23NZ Mick Quin Mick Quin Hawkes Bay, NZ Hawkes Bay, NZ -4
All transfer
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 58 Tyler Clem Tyler Clem St. Petersburg, FL St. Petersburg, FL 12.196
2 4 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 12.307
3 8 21J Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 12.458
4 5 AUS1 Brent Vosbergen Brent Vosbergen Perth, WAU Perth, WAU 12.766
5 7 42H Johnathan Huston Johnathan Huston Columbus Junction, IA Columbus Junction, IA 13.024
6 1 16 Rusty Griffaw Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO Festus, MO 13.047
DNS 3 12Q Brandon Queen Brandon Queen Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA 13.047
DNS 9 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL 13.047
DQ 6 19X Cody Bauer Cody Bauer Farwell, MI Farwell, MI 12.909
2 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 7 Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA 11.898
2 3 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 11.927
3 1 31AUS Kye Blight Kye Blight Bunbury, WAU Bunbury, WAU 12.353
4 7 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 12.377
5 6 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX 12.602
6 5 45 Jason Oenning Jason Oenning Quincy, IL Quincy, IL 13.838
7 4 2M Matt Mickelson Matt Mickelson Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA 14.225
8 8 15 Chris Fetter Chris Fetter Troy, MO Troy, MO 14.314
2 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 25T Tucker Finch Tucker Finch Jacksonvile, IL Jacksonvile, IL 12.566
2 3 7B Mark Burgtorf Mark Burgtorf Quincy, IL Quincy, IL 12.827
3 8 1ST Justin Reed Justin Reed Camp Point, IL Camp Point, IL 12.933
4 1 23NZ Mick Quin Mick Quin Hawkes Bay, NZ Hawkes Bay, NZ 13.035
5 6 7P David Payne David Payne Cabot, AR Cabot, AR 13.164
6 4 30 Mark Voigt Mark Voigt Marine, IL Marine, IL 13.316
7 7 4D Doug Tye Doug Tye Troy, IL Troy, IL 13.412
8 2 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR 13.412

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 12 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 12.689
2 11 7 Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA 12.988
3 15 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX 13.008
4 10 31AUS Kye Blight Kye Blight Bunbury, WAU Bunbury, WAU 13.012
5 4 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 13.052
6 25 1ST Justin Reed Justin Reed Camp Point, IL Camp Point, IL 13.075
7 2 58 Tyler Clem Tyler Clem St. Petersburg, FL St. Petersburg, FL 13.107
8 16 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 13.113
9 8 21J Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 13.144
10 22 25T Tucker Finch Tucker Finch Jacksonvile, IL Jacksonvile, IL 13.189
11 7 42H Johnathan Huston Johnathan Huston Columbus Junction, IA Columbus Junction, IA 13.380
12 5 AUS1 Brent Vosbergen Brent Vosbergen Perth, WAU Perth, WAU 13.450
13 1 16 Rusty Griffaw Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO Festus, MO 13.531
14 20 7B Mark Burgtorf Mark Burgtorf Quincy, IL Quincy, IL 13.601
15 23 7P David Payne David Payne Cabot, AR Cabot, AR 13.705
16 6 19X Cody Bauer Cody Bauer Farwell, MI Farwell, MI 13.887
17 17 15 Chris Fetter Chris Fetter Troy, MO Troy, MO 13.987
18 13 2M Matt Mickelson Matt Mickelson Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA 14.145
19 14 45 Jason Oenning Jason Oenning Quincy, IL Quincy, IL 14.188
20 21 30 Mark Voigt Mark Voigt Marine, IL Marine, IL 13.120
21 19 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR 13.120
22 18 23NZ Mick Quin Mick Quin Hawkes Bay, NZ Hawkes Bay, NZ 13.120
23 24 4D Doug Tye Doug Tye Troy, IL Troy, IL 13.675
24 3 12Q Brandon Queen Brandon Queen Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA 13.675
25 9 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL 13.675

Latest Photos

Bar31
Rocket Chassis
Durham Racing Engines
Sunoco Race Fuel
MyRacePass
Afterburner Performance